1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2013

8th edition

Deià - Lluc 152.9 km

5 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h04'57"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
3.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
5.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 00'51"
6.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
7.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
8.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'13"
9.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 01'15"
10.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
11.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
13.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
14.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
15.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
17.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
18.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
19.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 01'26"
20.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol 02'21"
21.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 02'33"
22.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
26.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
28.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
29.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
31.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
33.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
34.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
35.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge 05'22"
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'41"
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
39.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 08'20"
40.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
41.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 08'23"
43.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
44.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks 09'59"
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
46.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
48.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
52.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
53.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
54.
Huub DUYN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
55.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
56.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
58.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
61.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
65.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 11'44"
66.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon

Race information

Start, finish: Deià - Lluc

Distance: 152.9 km

Date: 5 February 2013