1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2014

9th edition

Deia - Monasterio de Lluc 152.9 km

11 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h59'51"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 00'27"
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
10.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
11.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
12.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
18.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'31"
21.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
22.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
23.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
24.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
25.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
27.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
28.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
29.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
30.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
31.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
34.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
35.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
36.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
37.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol 00'48"
38.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 01'16"
39.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'54"
40.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'40"
41.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
42.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 03'11"
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
44.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi
45.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
47.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 06'02"
48.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
49.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
51.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'12"
52.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 08'41"
53.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol 08'54"
54.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
55.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Euskadi 10'12"
56.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
57.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
58.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
59.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
60.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
61.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
62.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
63.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
65.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
66.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
67.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
68.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
69.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
70.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
71.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
72.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
74.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
75.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
76.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 10'27"
77.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 12'37"
78.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
79.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 14'19"
80.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
82.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
85.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 16'25"
87.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 16'42"
88.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 17'41"
89.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
93.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
94.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
95.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
96.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
97.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
98.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
99.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
101.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team
103.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
104.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
105.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
106.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
107.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi
108.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
109.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
110.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
111.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
112.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
114.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
116.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
117.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi
118.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
119.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
120.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
121.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
122.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
123.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
124.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
126.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky
127.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
128.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
130.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
131.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
132.
David MUNTANER JUANEDA
ActiveJet Team
133.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH 17'58"

Race information

Start, finish: Deia - Monasterio de Lluc

Distance: 152.9 km

Date: 11 February 2014