1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2013

68th edition

Arkotxa - Arkotxa 170 km

31 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi 3h51'08"
2.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'04"
3.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
6.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'09"
7.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
8.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'14"
9.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'20"
12.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia 00'21"
13.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx
14.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 00'24"
16.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 00'26"
17.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia 00'27"
18.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
19.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
20.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun 00'29"
21.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'33"
23.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia 00'35"
24.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
25.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 00'36"
26.
Igor Alberto SILVA
Banco BIC - Carmim 00'41"
27.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim 00'43"
28.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'46"
29.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
30.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'48"
31.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
32.
David LELAY
Sojasun 00'54"
33.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
34.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'57"
35.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'04"
36.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 01'06"
37.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 01'08"
38.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
39.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'23"
40.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'31"
41.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
42.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 01'40"
44.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun 01'45"
45.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
46.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 01'47"
47.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'51"
50.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'04"
51.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'05"
53.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi
54.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'34"
55.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Matteo DI SERAFINO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'36"
57.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun 02'39"
59.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun 02'44"
60.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team 03'00"
61.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'25"
62.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Banco BIC - Carmim 06'33"
63.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
64.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Juan Diego QUINTERO GIL
4-72 - Colombia
68.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi
72.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
73.
Unai IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU
Euskadi
74.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi
75.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
76.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
77.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun 06'38"
80.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun 07'32"
81.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 07'36"
84.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
85.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
87.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
88.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
90.
Walter DA SILVA
Banco BIC - Carmim 10'22"
91.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'51"

Race information

Start, finish: Arkotxa - Arkotxa

Distance: 170 km

Date: 31 July 2013