2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2013  |  General Classification    

43rd edition

General Classification

30 January 2013 - 3 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 16h29'35"
2.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 00'04"
3.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 00'05"
4.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 00'11"
5.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
6.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 00'17"
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'20"
8.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'31"
9.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 00'35"
10.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
La Pomme Marseille 00'36"
11.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 00'41"
12.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
13.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'43"
14.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony 00'49"
15.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 01'00"
16.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'01"
17.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'04"
18.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
19.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 01'09"
20.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony 01'11"
21.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'14"
22.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'19"
23.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
24.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'20"
25.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'21"
26.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
27.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
28.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony 01'23"
29.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 01'24"
30.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Cyrille PATOUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'26"
32.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille 01'29"
33.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille 01'31"
34.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'33"
35.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'39"
36.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano 01'40"
37.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 01'44"
38.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
39.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 01'45"
40.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chainreaction
41.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
42.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun 01'49"
43.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'50"
45.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'51"
46.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
47.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93 01'53"
48.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'56"
49.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'57"
50.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'58"
51.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 02'00"
52.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
53.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
54.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
55.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'04"
56.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol 02'07"
57.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 02'12"
58.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'13"
59.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'14"
60.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 02'15"
61.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 02'18"
62.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chainreaction 02'20"
63.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 02'25"
64.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 02'28"
65.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'35"
66.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
67.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'40"
68.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 02'43"
70.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'52"
71.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'57"
72.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun 02'58"
73.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'09"
74.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol 03'16"
75.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93 03'19"
76.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony 03'25"
77.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'28"
78.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93 03'53"
79.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'32"
80.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo 04'38"
81.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 05'00"
83.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 05'04"
84.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo 05'10"
85.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 05'21"
86.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'57"
87.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction 06'20"
88.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar 07'38"
89.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 08'05"
90.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'13"
91.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Sojasun 11'58"
92.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol 12'10"
93.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'45"
94.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 13'50"
95.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13'54"
96.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14'12"
97.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'34"
98.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi 15'31"