1.1

Trofeo Palma de Mallorca 2012

14th edition

Palma - Palma 116 km

5 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 2h23'53"
2.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
3.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
4.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
5.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
6.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
7.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
9.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Endura Racing
10.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
12.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol Team
13.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
14.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
15.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
19.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
20.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
21.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
22.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
23.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
24.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
25.
Sebastian KÖRBER
Nutrixxion Abus
26.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
27.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
28.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
29.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
30.
Tom VERMEER
Nutrixxion Abus
31.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
32.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team
33.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Christoph SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
36.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Mats BOEVE
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
39.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
40.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
42.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
44.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing
45.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Orbea Continental
46.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Orbea Continental
47.
Ran MARGALIOT
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
51.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
53.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Javier CHACÓN QUESADA
Andalucia
55.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
56.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
57.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'08"
58.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
59.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
60.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
61.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing
62.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
63.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia
64.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Abus
65.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
66.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
67.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
68.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
69.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
70.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
72.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
73.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
74.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
76.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
77.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
78.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
79.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
80.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
81.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
82.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
83.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Orbea Continental
84.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Andalucia
86.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
87.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar 00'15"
88.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
89.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
90.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
91.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
93.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
94.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
95.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
96.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
97.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
99.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
100.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
101.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
104.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
105.
Marc REYNES MIMO
Nutrixxion Abus
106.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
110.
Paul VOSS
Endura Racing
111.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
112.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
113.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
114.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
116.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
117.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
118.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
119.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
120.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
123.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
124.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
125.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
126.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
128.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
129.
Jack ANDERSON
Endura Racing
130.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Jose AGUILAR VEGA
Andalucia
132.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
133.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
134.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
135.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
136.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
137.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
138.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
139.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
141.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental
143.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
145.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
146.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
147.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
148.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
150.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
151.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
152.
Bas STAMSNIJDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
153.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
154.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
156.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
157.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
158.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol Team 00'37"
159.
Steven COZZA
Team NetAPP 00'39"
160.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
161.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team NetAPP 00'43"
162.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Endura Racing 00'45"
163.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP 00'50"
164.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
165.
Erick ROWSELL
Endura Racing 00'53"
166.
Dean WINDSOR
Endura Racing 00'54"
167.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'56"
168.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
169.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental 01'12"
170.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP 01'25"
171.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
172.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
173.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
174.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
175.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'10"
176.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto - Belisol Team 02'13"
177.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP 02'15"

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Palma

Distance: 116 km

Date: 5 February 2012