2.1

Route du Sud 2015  |  General classification    

39th edition

General classification

18 June 2015 - 21 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 16h53'22"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 17"
3.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 41"
4.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'06"
5.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia 01'31"
7.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'08"
8.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'05"
9.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'06"
10.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM 03'14"
11.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 03'29"
13.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea 03'36"
14.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'46"
15.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Auber 93 04'29"
16.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'51"
17.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'59"
19.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'33"
20.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 05'41"
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 05'48"
23.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 05'54"
24.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 06'55"
25.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'24"
26.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07'28"
27.
Yoann BARBAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 07'36"
28.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'49"
29.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM 07'55"
30.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07'58"
31.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 08'26"
32.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 08'47"
33.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 09'26"
34.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 10'02"
35.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea 10'19"
36.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 10'52"
37.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 10'56"
38.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'25"
39.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'49"
40.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'50"
41.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 13'57"
42.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'06"
43.
Fabien CANAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 16'34"
44.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea 16'35"
45.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'17"
46.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea 18'47"
47.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM 20'06"
48.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia 21'26"
49.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 21'36"
50.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 21'54"
51.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista 22'36"
52.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
53.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 23'10"
54.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista 23'33"
55.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 23'38"
56.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 23'42"
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 23'57"
58.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
59.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 25'12"
60.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea 25'15"
61.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 26'11"
62.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'11"
63.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27'59"
64.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93 28'58"
65.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM 29'01"
66.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 29'04"
67.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 29'07"
68.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 29'08"
69.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'10"
70.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 29'11"
71.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 29'19"
72.
César BIHEL
Auber 93
73.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM 29'34"
74.
Anthony MALDONADO
Auber 93 29'54"
75.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93 29'58"
76.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 29'59"
77.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 30'16"
78.
Jérôme MAINARD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 30'32"
79.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista 31'40"
80.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 32'00"
81.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 32'09"
82.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM 32'27"
83.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'45"
84.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 33'20"
85.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 33'23"
86.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia 33'25"
87.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 33'36"
88.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'17"
89.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 34'27"
90.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 35'04"
91.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 35'53"
92.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 36'03"
93.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea 36'05"
94.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea 36'33"
95.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia 36'58"
96.
Yann GUYOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 37'28"
97.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 37'47"
98.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38'54"
99.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93 40'23"
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 41'53"
101.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 42'14"
102.
David MENUT
Auber 93 45'36"
103.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46'26"
104.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47'06"
105.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 48'07"
106.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 58'29"