2.1

Route du Sud 2016  |  General classification    

40th edition

General classification

16 June 2016 - 19 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 16h34'57"
2.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 36"
3.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'06"
4.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 01'15"
5.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'55"
6.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'01"
7.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'12"
8.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'20"
9.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'36"
10.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'38"
11.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'06"
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'12"
13.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'14"
14.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'38"
15.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'10"
16.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93 04'41"
17.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'41"
18.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 06'23"
19.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 07'13"
20.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 07'14"
21.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 07'20"
22.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'55"
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 09'20"
24.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 11'31"
25.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'17"
26.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'19"
27.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'48"
28.
Yoann BARBAS
Armee de Terre 13'27"
29.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'41"
30.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 14'51"
31.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'10"
32.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'42"
33.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16'06"
34.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'45"
35.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 19'05"
36.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 19'12"
37.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista 20'44"
38.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23'48"
39.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'06"
40.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 25'37"
41.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 26'12"
42.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 26'40"
43.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 26'47"
44.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 27'18"
45.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 28'07"
46.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 28'14"
47.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 28'24"
48.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 28'35"
49.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 28'37"
50.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 28'58"
51.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group 29'30"
52.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29'32"
53.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'42"
54.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 29'45"
55.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29'51"
56.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93 30'02"
57.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30'11"
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 30'16"
59.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 30'22"
60.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93 30'39"
61.
Théo VIMPÈRE
HP - BTP Auber 93
62.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 31'00"
63.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 31'11"
64.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre 31'24"
65.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista 31'28"
66.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 31'31"
67.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'41"
68.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 31'45"
69.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'54"
70.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'19"
71.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre 32'22"
72.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'28"
73.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 32'54"
74.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 33'21"
75.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 33'33"
76.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 33'35"
77.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 33'36"
78.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 34'16"
79.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 34'22"
80.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 34'48"
81.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 35'00"
82.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 35'01"
83.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 35'04"
84.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 35'20"
85.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista
86.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre 36'06"
87.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista 36'11"
88.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group 37'37"
89.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38'48"
90.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 38'59"
91.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Armee de Terre 39'00"
92.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'42"
93.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 41'50"
94.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 42'36"