Gooikse Pijl 2015

4th edition

Gooik - Gooik 198.7 km

27 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h22'15"
2.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
4.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
5.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
6.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M
7.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 00'03"
8.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop - Oster Hus 00'45"
9.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
10.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Team Joker
11.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Color Code - Aquality Protect
12.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
13.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
14.
Martijn DEGREVE
Team 3M
15.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 00'49"
16.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 00'54"
17.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker
18.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'56"
19.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 01'00"
20.
Gerry DRUYTS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 02'05"
21.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Magnus BØRRESEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
23.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
25.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
26.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
27.
James JUDD
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 02'08"
28.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 02'11"
29.
Ole FORFANG
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 02'48"
30.
Glenn ROTTY
Cibel 02'58"
31.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
32.
Darijus DŽERVUS
CCT p/b Champion System
33.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
34.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
35.
Christophe NOPPE
Elite without contract
36.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
37.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
38.
Lawrence NAESEN
Cibel
39.
Jacob RELAES
40.
Kevin DELTOMBE
41.
Christer JENSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
42.
Tom TIMMERMANS
43.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Piet ALLEGAERT
45.
Antoine LELEU
Veranclassic - Ekoi
46.
Laurens ROELS
47.
Andreas SANDNES OLSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
48.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
49.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
50.
Goran VAN DE WALLE
51.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
52.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Development Team
53.
Gertjan DE SY
54.
Sebastien CARABIN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
55.
Matthias LEGLEY
56.
Marco KÖNIG
Leopard Development Team
57.
Sam THIERENS
58.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
59.
Maxime VEKEMAN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
60.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker
61.
Michael GOOLAERTS
03'06"
62.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 03'09"
63.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
65.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
66.
Oscar LANDA
Team Coop - Oster Hus 04'09"
67.
Emiel WASTYN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 04'10"
68.
Jonas ORSET
04'19"
69.
Kenny BOUVRY
05'40"
70.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex 05'53"
71.
Gino VIERHOUTEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
72.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
73.
Bjorn DE DECKER
Cibel
74.
Florian COBBAERT
75.
Brent MASURE
76.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
Cibel
77.
Jordi BOUTS
78.
Roel REIGEL
79.
Jelle DE VILLE
80.
Thomas ARMSTRONG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
81.
Kristof WIELFAERT
82.
Geoffrey DENYS
83.
Joris COSYN
84.
Gilles RINGOOT
85.
Jordi TALEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
86.
Wouter LETEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
87.
Brecht STAS
88.
Stijn DE BOCK
89.
Milan VELTMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
90.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 05'58"
91.
Tim RODENBURG
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
92.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
93.
Stephan BAKKER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
94.
Axel GREMELPONT
95.
Tom GOOVAERTS
CCT p/b Champion System
96.
Maximilien PICOUX
Color Code - Aquality Protect
97.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
98.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Aquality Protect
99.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Veranclassic - Ekoi
100.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Superano Ham - Isorex
101.
Victor FOBERT
102.
Matthias VANDEWALLE
103.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
104.
Valentin GOUEL
105.
Timon VAN REEK
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
106.
Nicolas MERTZ
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
107.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Ekoi
108.
Senne LEYSEN
109.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker
110.
Audun Brekke FLOTTEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
111.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
113.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
114.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
115.
Tim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
116.
Alexander GEUENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
117.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Superano Ham - Isorex
118.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Seppe VERSCHUERE
CCT p/b Champion System
120.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
121.
Viktor MANAKOV
Leopard Development Team
122.
Massimo GRAZIATO
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
123.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
124.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
Superano Ham - Isorex
125.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Julien KAISE
Color Code - Aquality Protect
127.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles
128.
Robin MERTENS
129.
Moreno DE PAUW
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
130.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
131.
Bastien KROONEN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
132.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic - Ekoi
133.
Alfdan DE DECKER
134.
Johannes DE PAEPE
135.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Color Code - Aquality Protect
136.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel
137.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
139.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
140.
Jonas SMULDERS
141.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Team 3M
142.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles
143.
Jérôme KERF
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
144.
Joeri JACOBS
145.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
146.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
147.
Rutger ROELANDTS
148.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
149.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
150.
Joaquim DURANT
151.
Aimé DE GENDT
AC Sparta Praha
152.
Anthony PINAUD
153.
Jordi WARLOP
154.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
155.
Enzo WOUTERS
156.
Tanzou TOKUDA
CCT p/b Champion System
157.
Fabio SINOY
158.
Sten VAN GUCHT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
159.
Jef SMISMANS
160.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 198.7 km

Date: 27 September 2015