Gooikse Pijl 2016

5th edition

Gooik - Gooik 198.1 km

25 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 4h20'10"
2.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
4.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
5.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
6.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
7.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex
8.
Herman DAHL
Team Sparebanken Sor
9.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic Ago
10.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
11.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
12.
Emiel WASTYN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
13.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
14.
Maximilien PICOUX
Color Code - Arden'Beef
15.
Christophe NOPPE
Elite without contract
16.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
18.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
19.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Fabian LIENHARD
BMC Racing Team
21.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget
22.
Jake KELLY
Team Wiggins
23.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Bas TIETEMA
Elite without contract
25.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
26.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
27.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Color Code - Arden'Beef
28.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
29.
Kevin VERWAEST
Superano Ham - Isorex
30.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic Ago
31.
Louis VERHELST
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
32.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
33.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
34.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
35.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Elite without contract
37.
Mario SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
38.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
39.
Christophe MASSON
Veranclassic Ago
40.
Milan MENTEN
Elite without contract
41.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
42.
Tomas PETIT
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
43.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
44.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
45.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
46.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
47.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
48.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel - Cebon
49.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget
50.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop - Oster Hus
51.
Jari VERSTRAETEN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
52.
Kristof WIELFAERT
53.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
54.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
56.
Matthias LEGLEY
Veranclassic Ago
57.
Mitchell MULHERN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
58.
Jordi BOUTS
Elite without contract
59.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
60.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
61.
Thimo WILLEMS
Elite without contract
62.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
63.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
64.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
66.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'16"
67.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
68.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago
69.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
70.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'19"
71.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke 02'32"
72.
Vincent DE SY
Elite without contract 04'51"
73.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 04'54"
74.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 04'58"
75.
Jordi WARLOP
Elite without contract 05'03"
76.
Axel FLET
Veranclassic Ago
77.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Piotr HAVIK
Team 3M 05'34"
79.
Jacob RELAES
Elite without contract
80.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop - Oster Hus 09'11"
81.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
John MANDRYSCH
Leopard Pro Cycling
83.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
84.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
85.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
86.
Wouter LETEN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
87.
Louis DEGUIDE
Elite without contract
88.
Andreas SANDNES OLSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
89.
Tom TIMMERMANS
90.
Auxence BUNTINX
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
91.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
92.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
93.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor
94.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
95.
Jens MOENS
96.
Robin VERBESTEL
97.
Age LJOSTAD NILSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
98.
Roel REIGEL
99.
Boris VANRENTERGHEM
100.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 09'14"
101.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Nicolas MONCOMBLE
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
104.
Antoine LOY
Color Code - Arden'Beef
105.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
107.
Sam DOBBS
Attaque Team Gusto
108.
Oliver KENT SPARK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
109.
Maxime VEKEMAN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
110.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M
111.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
112.
Zeke MOSTOV
Elite without contract
113.
Lawrence NAESEN
Cibel - Cebon
114.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 198.1 km

Date: 25 September 2016