Gooikse Pijl 2017

6th edition

Gooik - Gooik 198 km

24 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4h20'54"
2.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Elite without contract
3.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
4.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
5.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
6.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
7.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg
8.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
SEG Racing Academy
9.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
10.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
11.
Even REGE
Team Coop
12.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
14.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
15.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy 00'04"
16.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 00'06"
17.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'20"
18.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'24"
19.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'34"
20.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'42"
21.
Alexander GEUENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
22.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
23.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg
24.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Ago - Aqua Service
25.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
27.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
28.
Alex COLMAN
Elite without contract
29.
Maximilien PICOUX
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
30.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
31.
Jason VAN DALEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
32.
John MANDRYSCH
Leopard Pro Cycling
33.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop
34.
Cédric BEULLENS
Elite without contract
35.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Elite without contract
36.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Tom TIMMERMANS
38.
Tibo NEVENS
39.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
41.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
42.
Boris VANRENTERGHEM
43.
Sander DE PESTEL
Elite without contract
44.
Edward WALSH
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
45.
Gerry DRUYTS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
46.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy
47.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
48.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Elite without contract
49.
Henrik EVENSEN
SEG Racing Academy
50.
Kevin WALDERS
51.
Luca HENN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
52.
Anthony DEBUY
Ago - Aqua Service
53.
Pierre GOEBEERT
Ago - Aqua Service
54.
Yves COOLEN
Elite without contract
55.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Dominik BAUER
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
57.
Sjoerd BAX
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
58.
Brent VAN DE KERKHOVE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
59.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
60.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
61.
Brent VAN MOER
Elite without contract
62.
Philip WEBER
LKT Team Brandenburg
63.
Simon DANIELS
64.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Lorenz FIEGE
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
66.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
67.
Peter LENDERINK
SEG Racing Academy
68.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
69.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Elite without contract
70.
Anton TUNSET
Team Coop
71.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
72.
Seppe VERSCHUERE
Cibel - Cebon
73.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop
74.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
75.
Johnstone TAYLOR
76.
Yoni LAGNEAUX
77.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
78.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
79.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
80.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
81.
Sasha WEEMAES
Elite without contract
82.
Marvin TASSET
Ago - Aqua Service
83.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel - Cebon
84.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
85.
Yann PESTIAUX
Ago - Aqua Service
86.
Dieter BOUVRY
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'52"
87.
Antoine DEBONS
Elite without contract 00'53"
88.
Nico BRENNER
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 00'54"
89.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'58"
90.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Elite without contract
91.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon 01'04"
92.
Frederik HÄHNEL
LKT Team Brandenburg
93.
Maxime DE POORTER
Elite without contract 01'06"
94.
Marc DÖRRIE
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
95.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Mitch GROOT
Elite without contract 01'07"
97.
Jordi WARLOP
Elite without contract
98.
Moritz MALCHAREK
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'10"
99.
Paul RUDYS
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'17"
100.
Angelo VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Elite without contract 01'26"
101.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'48"
102.
Kristof WIELFAERT
103.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
104.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
105.
Wouter VAN ENDE
02'00"
106.
Kevin VERWAEST
Tarteletto - Isorex
107.
Sander RIETJENS
108.
Antoine LOY
Ago - Aqua Service
109.
Dennis BAKKER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
110.
Franklin SIX
Ago - Aqua Service
111.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
112.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
113.
Robin MERTENS
Elite without contract
114.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
115.
Tim TIMMERMANS
116.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
118.
Dries VASTMANS
119.
Antoine AEBI
Elite without contract 02'05"
120.
Charlie ARIMONT
Ago - Aqua Service
121.
Thimo WILLEMS
Elite without contract
122.
Rob VAN BROEKHOVEN
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
123.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
124.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
125.
William ELLIOTT
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
126.
Auxence BUNTINX
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
127.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
128.
Tim KERKHOF
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
129.
Jasper DE PLUS
Elite without contract
130.
Rens TE STROET
Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
131.
Steven MOONS
132.
Yorick SLAGMULDERS
Elite without contract
133.
Brecht STAS
134.
Kjell VAN DRIESSCHE
Elite without contract 02'37"
135.
Pauwel VERHULST
02'52"
136.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 03'03"
137.
Merlijn DECOSTER
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 03'28"
138.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 04'59"
139.
Christopher HATZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
140.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Elite without contract 05'16"
141.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Elite without contract

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 198 km

Date: 24 September 2017