Gooikse Pijl 2014

3rd edition

Gooik - Gooik 197.9 km

28 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4h26'35"
2.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Geert VAN DER WEIJST
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
5.
Dries DE BONDT
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
6.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
7.
Jérôme KERF
Color Code - Biowanze
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto - Belisol
9.
Floris GERTS
Rabobank Development Team
10.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
11.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
12.
Dennis COENEN
Leopard Development Team
13.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
16.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
17.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Elite without contract
18.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team
19.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
20.
Emiel WASTYN
Veranda's Willems
21.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
22.
Robby COBBAERT
23.
Cedric DEFREYNE
24.
Gaetan PONS
Color Code - Biowanze
25.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
26.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
27.
Joren TOUQUET
Veranda's Willems
28.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel
29.
Umberto ATZORI
Koga Cycling Team
30.
Robin MERTENS
31.
Axel DE CORTE
32.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Development Team Giant - Shimano
34.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
35.
Lawrence NAESEN
36.
Maxime VEKEMAN
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
37.
Kevin VAN STAEYEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
38.
Kevin VERWAEST
Veranclassic - Doltcini
39.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
40.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
41.
Jonathan BARATTO
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
42.
Bram VANRENTHERGHEM
43.
Tommy BAEYENS
44.
Bart VAN DAMME
45.
Valentin GOUEL
46.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
47.
Niels DE ROOZE
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
48.
Nino HONIGH
Rabobank Development Team
49.
Jeff PEELAERS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
50.
Ricardo VAN DONGEN
Rabobank Development Team
51.
Vincent DE BOECK
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
52.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
53.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
54.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Guillaume HAAG
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
57.
Tom THILL
Leopard Development Team
58.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
59.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems
60.
Miel PYFFEROEN
61.
Marco KÖNIG
Leopard Development Team
62.
Jonas SMULDERS
63.
Tim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
64.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
65.
Piotr HAVIK
Rabobank Development Team
66.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team
67.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
69.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
70.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
71.
Matthias LEGLEY
72.
Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE
Cibel
73.
Arthur FOBERT
74.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
76.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel
77.
Antoine WARNIER
Color Code - Biowanze
78.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
79.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
80.
Jan MOREEL
00'18"
81.
Gilles RINGOOT
82.
Dries VERSTREPEN
83.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
84.
Benjamin VERRAES
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
85.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
86.
Maxime HUYGENS
87.
Niels GOEREE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
88.
Jef SMISMANS
89.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
90.
Xandro MEURISSE
Lotto - Belisol
91.
Stijn MORTELMANS
92.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
93.
Kenn SIMON
94.
Gertjan DE SY
95.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
96.
Robert PÖLDER
Development Team Giant - Shimano
97.
Frederik FRISON
Elite without contract
98.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
99.
Adrie LINDEMAN
Koga Cycling Team
100.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard Development Team
101.
Joey VAN RHEE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
102.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
103.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
104.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
105.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
106.
Tom OERLEMANS
107.
Thomas DE TROCH
Veranda's Willems
108.
Maxime FARAZIJN
109.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'43"
110.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Amaury CAPIOT
113.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 00'51"
114.
Jorne CAROLUS
115.
Maarten CRAEGHS
116.
Jeremy BURTON
Veranda's Willems
117.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
118.
Alexandre SENY
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
119.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Team 3M
120.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
121.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
122.
Samuel LEROUX
123.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
124.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
125.
Alessandro SOENENS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
126.
Angelo DE CLERCQ
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
127.
Marc FRANKEN
01'20"
128.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M
129.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
130.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'30"
132.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'05"
133.
Joris COSYN
02'36"
134.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker
135.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel 02'55"
136.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
137.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'21"
138.
Joachim VANREYTEN
139.
Kurt GEYSEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
140.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
141.
Fabio POLAZZI
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
142.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
143.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
144.
Jerome GIAUX
145.
Joaquim DURANT
146.
Matthias VAN CAUTER
05'20"
147.
Ruben POLS
Elite without contract 05'40"
148.
Rutger ROELANDTS

Race information

Start, finish: Gooik - Gooik

Distance: 197.9 km

Date: 28 September 2014