2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2015  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

17 August 2015 - 23 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 23h53'44"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'40"
3.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop 01'31"
4.
Gavin MANNION
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'49"
5.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'53"
6.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'58"
7.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Cycling Team
8.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Racing Team 02'08"
9.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'13"
10.
Julien BERNARD
Trek Factory Racing 02'14"
11.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'32"
12.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'33"
13.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'34"
14.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'58"
15.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Racing Team 03'03"
16.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'04"
17.
Robbie SQUIRE
Hincapie Racing Team 03'15"
18.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'44"
19.
Alexandr BRAICO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'55"
20.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 08'22"
21.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Team SmartStop 09'10"
22.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09'55"
23.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Cycling Team 10'06"
24.
Daniel EATON
Axeon Cycling Team 10'17"
25.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'29"
26.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 10'33"
27.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling 11'04"
28.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 12'00"
29.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12'03"
30.
Travis MCCABE
Team SmartStop 15'01"
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'42"
32.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Drapac Professional Cycling 17'37"
33.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17'54"
34.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 18'17"
35.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'37"
36.
Leonardo BASSO
Trek Factory Racing 20'25"
37.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 20'37"
38.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop 21'18"
39.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 21'41"
40.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22'26"
41.
Evan HUFFMAN
Team SmartStop 22'36"
42.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 22'40"
43.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 22'54"
44.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 24'15"
45.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 24'19"
46.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Hincapie Racing Team 24'36"
47.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 26'12"
48.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26'58"
49.
Nicolai TANOVITCHII
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27'21"
50.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'27"
51.
Gregory DANIEL
Axeon Cycling Team 29'29"
52.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 30'09"
53.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Racing Team 33'15"
54.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts 33'59"
55.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 34'15"
56.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35'30"
57.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 35'50"
58.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman 37'18"
59.
James ORAM
Axeon Cycling Team 37'27"
60.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 39'28"
61.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Cycling Academy Team 43'49"
62.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 44'03"
63.
Emerson ORONTE
Team SmartStop 44'11"
64.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
SEG Racing 44'12"
65.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 46'10"
66.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 47'23"
67.
Chad YOUNG
Axeon Cycling Team 47'35"
68.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts 48'21"
69.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 48'53"
70.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 49'25"
71.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 49'29"
72.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 49'58"
73.
Wojciech MIGDAŁ
Cycling Academy Team 51'16"
74.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 52'40"
75.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 53'18"
76.
Kyle MURPHY
Lupus Racing Team 55'10"
77.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 56'21"
78.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 56'38"
79.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 57'21"
80.
Jack ANDERSON
Team Budget Forklifts 57'29"
81.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling 57'37"
82.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Racing Team 57'58"
83.
Walter Gaston TRILLINI
Jamis - Hagens Berman 58'11"
84.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 1h00'44"
85.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 1h01'34"
86.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop 1h02'10"
87.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 1h02'53"
88.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h03'24"
89.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h03'31"
90.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Racing Team 1h04'40"
91.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h05'10"
92.
David WILLIAMS
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h06'40"
93.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Hincapie Racing Team 1h08'27"
94.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h08'33"
95.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 1h09'15"
96.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h11'17"
97.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts 1h12'15"
98.
Pierrick NAUD
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h13'57"
99.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 1h15'14"
100.
Erik SLACK
IRT Racing 1h18'40"
101.
Yoav BAR
Cycling Academy Team 1h25'47"