2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2014  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

18 August 2014 - 24 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 20h05'42"
2.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 01'32"
3.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'45"
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'49"
5.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 03'11"
6.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 03'31"
7.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'35"
8.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'43"
9.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 03'44"
10.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'35"
11.
Julian KYER
Team SmartStop 05'51"
12.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing 06'31"
13.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 07'07"
14.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'32"
15.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 07'49"
16.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08'43"
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 09'26"
18.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 10'01"
19.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp 14'02"
20.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman 14'35"
21.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 15'48"
22.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 16'50"
23.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 19'36"
24.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 20'33"
25.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 20'39"
26.
Rob BRITTON
Team SmartStop 21'32"
27.
Chris BUTLER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 22'57"
28.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 23'20"
29.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 23'47"
30.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 25'30"
31.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 26'41"
32.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'02"
33.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 27'26"
34.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp 28'49"
35.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30'42"
36.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 31'33"
37.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team 32'29"
38.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 32'57"
39.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 35'43"
40.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 37'29"
41.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 38'35"
42.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 40'49"
43.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT 41'08"
44.
Hugh CARTHY
Rapha Condor JLT 42'28"
45.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 42'51"
46.
Daniel EATON
Bissell Development Team 44'57"
47.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 44'58"
48.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 46'37"
49.
Dion SMITH
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 49'16"
50.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 49'39"
51.
Robin CARPENTER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 50'40"
52.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Drapac Professional Cycling 53'49"
53.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp 53'57"
54.
Michael TORCKLER
Team SmartStop 54'11"
55.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman 54'51"
56.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 55'12"
57.
Bjorn SELANDER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 55'20"
58.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 55'38"
59.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 55'50"
60.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 56'26"
61.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 57'08"
62.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 58'08"
63.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 58'17"
64.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 58'49"
65.
Gavin MANNION
Garmin - Sharp 59'07"
66.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 59'09"
67.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling 59'26"
68.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 59'48"
69.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team 59'49"
70.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h00'38"
71.
Zachary BELL
Team SmartStop 1h00'46"
72.
Oscar CLARK
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 1h01'17"
73.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Bissell Development Team 1h01'32"
74.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h01'39"
75.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale 1h01'48"
76.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h02'42"
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 1h03'16"
78.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team 1h03'30"
79.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 1h03'34"
80.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 1h03'54"
81.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h04'13"
82.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h04'38"
83.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h05'43"
84.
Tyler MAGNER
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 1h05'51"
85.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 1h06'19"
86.
Edward KING
Cannondale 1h06'24"
87.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h06'32"
88.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h06'34"
89.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h06'53"
90.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h09'15"
91.
Joseph LEWIS
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 1h09'48"
92.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 1h10'37"
93.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 1h10'56"
94.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 1h11'59"
95.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 1h12'07"
96.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h12'11"
97.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h12'18"
98.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h13'42"
99.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h14'10"
100.
Jure KOCJAN
Team SmartStop 1h14'19"
101.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h14'44"
102.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h15'54"
103.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 1h16'03"
104.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 1h17'07"
105.
Stephen LEECE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 1h18'11"
106.
Elliott PORTER
Rapha Condor JLT 1h18'26"
107.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 1h18'49"
108.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT 1h20'21"
109.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 1h22'57"
110.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h29'34"
111.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Bissell Development Team 1h29'58"
112.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk 1h31'59"
113.
Jonathan FRETER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h32'13"
114.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 1h37'15"
115.
Aaron PERRY
Team Novo Nordisk 1h41'14"