2.HC

Colorado Classic 2017  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

10 August 2017 - 13 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 12h00'35"
2.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'15"
3.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'31"
4.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00'33"
5.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 00'44"
6.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 01'05"
7.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
8.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'19"
9.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 02'21"
10.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'22"
11.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 02'33"
12.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 02'47"
13.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'00"
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'06"
15.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'07"
16.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'58"
17.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 05'06"
19.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Axeon Hagens Berman 08'04"
20.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 08'23"
21.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 09'52"
22.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 15'46"
23.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24.
Rubén COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15'52"
25.
Nigel ELLSAY
Silber Pro Cycling 15'58"
26.
Joseph LEWIS
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15'59"
27.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 16'21"
28.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 17'27"
29.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'14"
30.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 20'48"
31.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 21'13"
32.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'56"
33.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'20"
34.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 22'38"
35.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'39"
36.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team 22'43"
37.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23'26"
38.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 24'02"
39.
Alexander COWAN
Silber Pro Cycling 25'29"
40.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 26'28"
41.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 27'30"
42.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 27'34"
43.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 27'54"
44.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 28'07"
45.
Seid LIZDE
UAE Team Emirates 28'27"
46.
Manuel SOLA ARJONA
Elite without contract 28'45"
47.
Jean Claude UWIZEYE
28'50"
48.
Alex HOEHN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 29'00"
49.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 29'03"
50.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 29'05"
51.
Jean Paul Rene UKINIWABO
29'06"
52.
Edward ANDERSON
Axeon Hagens Berman 29'15"
53.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 29'24"
54.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 29'34"
55.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 30'17"
56.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 30'26"
57.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 30'41"
58.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31'48"
59.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman 32'16"
60.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 32'42"
61.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 33'09"
62.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 33'13"
63.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 33'59"
64.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34'16"
65.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
66.
Shane KLINE
Rally Cycling 34'31"
67.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 35'08"
68.
Julien GAGNE
Silber Pro Cycling 35'29"
69.
Christopher BLEVINS
Axeon Hagens Berman 35'58"
70.
Ryan ROTH
Silber Pro Cycling 36'15"
71.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk 37'19"
72.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 37'27"
73.
Gasore HATEGEKA
40'06"
74.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 40'17"
75.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 41'00"
76.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 42'06"
77.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 42'20"
78.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 42'31"
79.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 42'44"
80.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 43'14"
81.
Jose Alfredo RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 44'25"
82.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 45'49"
83.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 49'47"
84.
Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA
1h00'35"