2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2015  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

13 May 2015 - 17 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 20h07'29"
2.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha 00'02"
3.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 00'18"
4.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'22"
5.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'31"
6.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting 00'33"
7.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'46"
8.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 00'47"
9.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00'52"
10.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'53"
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'01"
12.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'03"
13.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting 01'06"
14.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'16"
15.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'18"
16.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'22"
17.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'26"
18.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'27"
19.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'44"
20.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 01'46"
21.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'59"
24.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'02"
25.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg 02'03"
27.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'10"
28.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Leon ROHDE
LKT Team Brandenburg 02'11"
30.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'16"
31.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 02'17"
32.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 02'26"
33.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 02'29"
34.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 02'31"
35.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'33"
36.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'35"
37.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast
38.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'37"
39.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Southeast
40.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 02'38"
41.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 02'40"
42.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast 02'45"
43.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'49"
45.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team 02'55"
46.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 02'57"
47.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling 02'59"
48.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
49.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 03'04"
50.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
51.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 03'05"
52.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 03'11"
53.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'15"
54.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'24"
55.
Jonas TENBROCK
Team Stölting 03'25"
56.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'28"
57.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'29"
58.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast 03'34"
59.
Philipp ZWINGENBERGER
Team Heizomat 03'42"
60.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'52"
62.
Maarten DE JONGE
Bike Aid 03'53"
63.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart 03'55"
64.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'59"
65.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'01"
66.
Julian SCHULZE
Team Stuttgart 04'13"
67.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 04'26"
68.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Heizomat 04'46"
69.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 04'59"
70.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast 05'01"
71.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 05'49"
72.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 05'54"
73.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid 06'10"
74.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 06'11"
75.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 06'12"
76.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia 06'18"
77.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 06'23"
78.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart 06'24"
79.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling 06'32"
80.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid 06'43"
81.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 06'51"
82.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 06'59"
83.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 07'02"
84.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'21"
85.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 07'48"
86.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 08'00"
87.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 08'17"
88.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 08'38"
89.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'48"
90.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 10'57"
91.
Jan OELERICH
Team Stölting 11'52"
92.
Henning BOMMEL
Rad-Net Rose Team 13'23"
93.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 13'58"
94.
Laurin WINTER
Team Heizomat 14'44"
95.
Domenic WEINSTEIN
Rad-Net Rose Team 15'28"
96.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'53"
97.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16'16"
98.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart 16'21"
99.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'28"
100.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 17'04"
101.
Sascha STARKER
Team Heizomat 17'35"
102.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'36"
103.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 18'00"
104.
Benjamin EDMULLER
Team Heizomat 18'15"
105.
Holger BURKHARDT
Team Heizomat 19'18"
106.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting 19'21"
107.
Ole QUAST
Team Stölting 19'24"
108.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'40"
109.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart 21'15"
110.
Kersten THIELE
Rad-Net Rose Team 24'55"
111.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg 26'00"
112.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart 26'23"
113.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 26'38"
114.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast 27'25"
115.
Christoph SCHWEIZER
Bike Aid 30'24"
116.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart 32'29"
117.
Yannick MAYER
Bike Aid 37'19"
118.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid 52'38"