2.1

Vuelta a Asturias 2015  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

2 May 2015 - 3 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 8h51'56"
2.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
4.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 01'11"
5.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea 01'15"
6.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx 01'39"
7.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 01'43"
8.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista
9.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 02'48"
10.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'01"
11.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 05'30"
12.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 05'47"
13.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'52"
14.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06'32"
15.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 07'59"
16.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'27"
17.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 09'16"
18.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
19.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'23"
20.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 10'29"
21.
Hugo SABIDO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 10'48"
22.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 12'46"
23.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia 13'06"
24.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 16'45"
25.
João BENTA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 18'25"
26.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 19'02"
27.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 21'23"
28.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 21'29"
29.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 22'00"
31.
Adellyn CRUZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 24'42"
32.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 26'22"
33.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH 28'12"
34.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 28'17"
35.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 29'20"
36.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 29'49"
37.
Rubén MENÉNDEZ VELASCO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 31'15"
38.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 31'16"
39.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea 31'41"
40.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
41.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 31'46"
42.
Israel NUNO ARGUELLES
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
43.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 31'53"
44.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 32'21"
45.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Boavista
46.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea
47.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
48.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
49.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
50.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
51.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 35'29"
52.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista
53.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37'37"
54.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH 37'38"
55.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Murias Taldea 37'39"
56.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx 37'40"
57.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
58.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
59.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
60.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
61.
Carlos RIBEIRO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 41'43"
62.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos - BH
63.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
64.
Unai INTZIARTE MUÑOZ
Murias Taldea
65.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular - Boavista 42'06"
66.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 42'37"
67.
António CARVALHO
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 43'23"
68.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 43'24"
69.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia 44'41"
70.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47'00"
71.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Louletano - Ray Just Energy 53'14"
72.
William de Jesus GUZMAN ROSARIO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1h00'27"
73.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1h02'06"
74.
Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1h05'32"
75.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1h08'47"