1.1

Dwars door het Hageland 2016

4th edition

Aarschot - Diest 194.1 km

5 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 4h27'08"
2.
Wout VAN AERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'01"
3.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'08"
6.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
7.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'11"
8.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis 00'21"
9.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
11.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'33"
13.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'46"
14.
Jenthe BIERMANS
SEG Racing Academy 01'01"
15.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'04"
16.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'06"
17.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'10"
18.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 01'13"
19.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'21"
20.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'24"
21.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 02'22"
22.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 04'49"
24.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
26.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex
27.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
28.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
29.
Wietse BOSMANS
Beobank - Corendon 04'53"
30.
Piotr HAVIK
Team 3M
31.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
32.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 04'55"
33.
Alexander GEUENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 04'58"
34.
Massimo VANDERAERDEN
Veranclassic Ago
35.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
36.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 05'02"
37.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Beobank - Corendon 05'03"
39.
Tim MERLIER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
40.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
41.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
42.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
43.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
45.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 05'06"
46.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
47.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
49.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'08"
51.
Emiel WASTYN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
52.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
53.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Cibel - Cebon
54.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic Ago 05'11"
55.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beobank - Corendon
56.
Luke MUDGWAY
Avanti Isowhey Sport
57.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
58.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 05'14"
59.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago
61.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
62.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
63.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 05'16"
64.
Mathew ZENOVICH
Avanti Isowhey Sport
65.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
66.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 05'18"
68.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
70.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Yannick MAYER
Veranclassic Ago
72.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'35"
73.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
74.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'40"
75.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 05'57"
76.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
77.
David VAN DER POEL
Beobank - Corendon 06'22"
78.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M 07'41"
79.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins 08'18"
80.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'21"
81.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins 10'41"
82.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Beobank - Corendon 10'45"

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Diest

Distance: 194.1 km

Date: 5 August 2016