1.HC

Japan Cup 2016

25th edition

Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya 144.2 km

23 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3h46'43"
2.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange 00'06"
3.
Robert POWER
Orica - BikeExchange 00'14"
4.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo
6.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
7.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo 00'17"
8.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 00'43"
9.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
10.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
11.
Cameron BAYLY
Attaque Team Gusto 00'45"
12.
Thomas LEBAS
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 00'48"
13.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
14.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - BikeExchange
15.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
17.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Kinan Cycling Team
18.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
19.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
22.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 01'32"
26.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 02'35"
27.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 02'43"
28.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo 03'43"
29.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team
30.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 03'47"
31.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'54"
32.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 04'25"
33.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
34.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag
35.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange
36.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Kinan Cycling Team
39.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
40.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
41.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 07'25"
42.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 07'47"
43.
Kohei UCHIMA
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
44.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Matrix Powertag
45.
Naoya YOSHIOKA
Nasu Blasen
46.
Yukihiro DOI
Matrix Powertag
47.
Kazuo INOUE
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 10'00"
48.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Elite without contract
49.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
50.
Shao Hsuan LU
Attaque Team Gusto
51.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Team Ukyo
52.
Takaaki HORI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 10'51"
53.
Keisuke KIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 12'03"

Race information

Start, finish: Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya

Distance: 144.2 km

Date: 23 October 2016