2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2016  |  General Classification    

48th edition

General Classification

20 February 2016 - 21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 9h08'14"
2.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
3.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
4.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
9.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 00'06"
12.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'08"
14.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'09"
15.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
16.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
19.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
20.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'13"
22.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 00'18"
23.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'20"
24.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 00'47"
25.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 00'56"
27.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
28.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
32.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'07"
34.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
36.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'17"
38.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'21"
39.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
41.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 01'24"
42.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 01'27"
43.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 01'28"
44.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 01'32"
45.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'35"
46.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'36"
47.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'39"
48.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 01'44"
49.
Kai REUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93 01'52"
51.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 01'54"
52.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 02'06"
53.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 02'15"
54.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93 02'16"
55.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 02'23"
56.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
57.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 02'31"
58.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre 02'51"
59.
Théo VIMPÈRE
HP - BTP Auber 93 02'56"
60.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 03'03"
61.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'24"
62.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'27"
63.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 03'34"
64.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 04'00"
65.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'14"
66.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 04'25"
67.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 04'28"
68.
Julien GUAY
HP - BTP Auber 93
69.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 05'25"
71.
David MENUT
HP - BTP Auber 93 05'30"
72.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'48"
73.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 06'03"
74.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 06'27"
75.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'28"
76.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'43"
77.
Daan MYNGHEER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 06'57"
78.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'25"
79.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 07'37"
80.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 08'30"
81.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'34"
83.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
84.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'41"
85.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'42"
86.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie 08'55"
87.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 09'40"
88.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 09'47"
89.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 09'55"
90.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 10'09"
91.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10'43"
92.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 11'03"
93.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 11'34"
94.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
96.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
97.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre 11'59"
98.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 12'37"
99.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 13'12"
100.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
101.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 13'23"
102.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 15'01"
103.
Phillip GAIMON
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15'14"
104.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'55"
105.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 19'55"
107.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21'58"
108.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22'33"
109.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 27'16"
110.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team