2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2016  |  General classification    

96th edition

General classification

21 March 2016 - 27 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 30h50'19"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 07"
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 17"
4.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 27"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 42"
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 46"
9.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'01"
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'22"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'33"
13.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'39"
14.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'41"
15.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'45"
16.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'52"
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
18.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'56"
19.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'06"
20.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'12"
21.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 02'23"
22.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'46"
23.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'20"
24.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'08"
25.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 04'28"
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'55"
27.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'11"
28.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 05'17"
29.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 05'31"
30.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 05'44"
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'06"
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'10"
33.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 08'52"
34.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 09'25"
35.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'45"
36.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 10'20"
37.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 10'22"
38.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 11'37"
39.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'27"
40.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 13'08"
41.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'31"
42.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 15'31"
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'02"
44.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16'52"
45.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'42"
46.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'34"
47.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - BikeExchange 20'09"
48.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 21'07"
49.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 21'27"
50.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 23'33"
51.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 24'35"
52.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 24'37"
53.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 25'20"
54.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'56"
55.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 26'41"
56.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange 28'57"
57.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 30'57"
58.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 31'59"
59.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 32'06"
60.
Jack HAIG
Orica - BikeExchange 32'15"
61.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 32'42"
62.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 33'30"
63.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 33'48"
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 34'33"
65.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 35'31"
66.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 35'58"
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 36'13"
69.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37'07"
70.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 38'35"
71.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39'30"
72.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 39'31"
73.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 40'21"
74.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 40'48"
75.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 40'59"
76.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 42'25"
77.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 42'41"
78.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 43'18"
79.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 45'39"
80.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46'02"
81.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46'25"
82.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 48'17"
83.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - BikeExchange 48'18"
84.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49'19"
85.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 49'24"
86.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 50'16"
87.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - BikeExchange 50'49"
88.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 51'35"
89.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 52'00"
90.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange 52'24"
91.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52'45"
92.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 52'54"
93.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 53'00"
94.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 53'50"
95.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 55'29"
96.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55'53"
97.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling 57'33"
98.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 57'58"
99.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58'21"
100.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 58'31"
101.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 58'47"
102.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 59'03"
103.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 59'06"
104.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 59'44"
105.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data 1h03'54"
106.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 1h04'33"
107.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h04'38"
108.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h05'23"
109.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 1h06'10"
110.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 1h06'57"
111.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h08'04"
112.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h08'26"
113.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 1h08'37"
114.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h08'38"
115.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h11'33"
116.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida 1h12'58"
117.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h13'27"
118.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 1h14'43"
119.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 1h14'48"
120.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 1h15'18"
121.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h16'25"
122.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1h17'18"
123.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 1h18'29"
124.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1h18'34"
125.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 1h21'16"