1.1

Trofeo Felanitx - Porreres 2016

25th edition

Felanitx - Porreres 174 km

28 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h05'15"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
4.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
7.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
8.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
9.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
10.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
11.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini
14.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
15.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
16.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
22.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
23.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
24.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
25.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
26.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
29.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
31.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
32.
Joschka BECK
Stradalli - Bike Aid
33.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34.
Alberto CECCHIN
Team Roth
35.
Oliver WOOD
Elite without contract
36.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
40.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
42.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
43.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx
44.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
46.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
48.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
49.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
50.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
51.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
53.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
54.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
55.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
56.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
59.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Elite without contract
61.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
62.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
63.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
64.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini
66.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
68.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
70.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
71.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
72.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
73.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
74.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
75.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
76.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
78.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
79.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'19"
80.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos - BH
81.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
84.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
86.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx
87.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
88.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Marco D'URBANO
Team Roth
90.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
91.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
92.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
94.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
95.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
96.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
97.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
100.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid
102.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
104.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
106.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
107.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Elite without contract
108.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
109.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
110.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
111.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract
113.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
116.
Andrey SAZANOV
GM Europa Ovini
117.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
118.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
119.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
120.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
121.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
122.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
123.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
126.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
127.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
128.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
130.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
132.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
133.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
135.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Wiggins
136.
Timo SCHÄFER
Stradalli - Bike Aid
137.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 00'31"
138.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
140.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 00'33"
142.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 00'36"
143.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 00'39"
146.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 00'44"
147.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 01'02"
149.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
150.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 01'15"
151.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
152.
Tristan MARGUET
Team Roth 01'20"
153.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'22"
154.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'27"
155.
Steven BURKE
Team Wiggins 01'38"
156.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Stradalli - Bike Aid
157.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'49"
158.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'06"
159.
Patrick LECHNER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 02'30"
160.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Elite without contract 02'45"
161.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 03'25"
162.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
163.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
164.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
165.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini
166.
Dominik MERSEBURG
Stradalli - Bike Aid 03'29"

Race information

Start, finish: Felanitx - Porreres

Distance: 174 km

Date: 28 January 2016