1.1

Coppa Bernocchi 2016

9th edition

Legnano - Legnano 192 km

14 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 4h25'53"
2.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
3.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
4.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
6.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
8.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Norda - MG K Vis
9.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
10.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
11.
Dennis PAULUS
Tirol Cycling Team
12.
Marco ZANOTTI
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
13.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
15.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
16.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
17.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
18.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
19.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
20.
Enrico SALVADOR
Unieuro Wilier
21.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Kolss - BDC Team
22.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
23.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
25.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
28.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
29.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
30.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
32.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
33.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
35.
Paolo TOTÒ
Norda - MG K Vis
36.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
37.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
39.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
40.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
41.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
42.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
43.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
Unieuro Wilier
45.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss - BDC Team
48.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
49.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
50.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis
53.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Norda - MG K Vis
54.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
55.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
56.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
57.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
60.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
63.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
65.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier
66.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
67.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss - BDC Team
69.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
70.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
71.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
72.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
73.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
74.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
76.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
77.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
78.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Fausto MASNADA
Lampre - Merida
80.
Oliviero TROIA
Lampre - Merida 00'24"
81.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'25"
82.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'30"
83.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
84.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
85.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
86.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
87.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 00'40"
88.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 00'54"
89.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
90.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract 01'08"
91.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'12"
92.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
93.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
94.
Davide BALLERINI
Tinkoff 01'26"
95.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 02'45"
96.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Vino 4-Ever SKO
97.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss - BDC Team
98.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Norda - MG K Vis
99.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
100.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP

Race information

Start, finish: Legnano - Legnano

Distance: 192 km

Date: 14 September 2016