2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2016  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

3 February 2016 - 7 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 12h53'00"
2.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 00'29"
3.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange 01'01"
4.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
5.
Jack HAIG
Orica - BikeExchange 01'14"
6.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'15"
7.
Robbie HUCKER
Avanti Isowhey Sport 01'20"
8.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport 01'23"
9.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport 01'32"
10.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
11.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport 01'43"
12.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 01'51"
13.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'01"
14.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'02"
15.
Alistair DONOHOE
16.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 02'12"
17.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'13"
18.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto 02'14"
19.
Benjamin DYBALL
02'18"
20.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'24"
21.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Chris HARPER
State of Matter - MAAP 02'32"
23.
Jason CHRISTIE
Kenyan Riders Downunder 02'59"
24.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 03'31"
25.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 04'02"
26.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Isowhey Sport 04'57"
27.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 05'19"
28.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport 05'50"
29.
Cameron BAYLY
Attaque Team Gusto 06'45"
30.
Michael CUMING
State of Matter - MAAP 08'55"
31.
Nick MILLER
Kenyan Riders Downunder 09'57"
32.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 10'42"
33.
Angus LYONS
11'18"
34.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 11'56"
35.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 12'59"
36.
Nicholas KATSONIS
State of Matter - MAAP 13'27"
37.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 13'38"
38.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 14'28"
39.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 14'37"
40.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14'51"
41.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 16'12"
42.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - BikeExchange 16'13"
43.
Jesse KERRISON
State of Matter - MAAP 16'48"
44.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 16'54"
45.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Kenyan Riders Downunder 18'52"
46.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk 19'33"
47.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 20'09"
48.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
State of Matter - MAAP 20'11"
49.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 20'17"
50.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT Condor 20'48"
51.
Ryan CAVANAGH
State of Matter - MAAP 20'59"
52.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling 21'33"
53.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 22'17"
54.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 22'20"
55.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling 22'22"
56.
Timothy GUY
Attaque Team Gusto 22'32"
57.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23'15"
58.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 24'02"
59.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 25'06"
60.
Brodie TALBOT
St. George Merida Cycling Team 25'16"
61.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange 25'24"
62.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 25'49"
63.
Dylan NEWBERY
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 25'56"
64.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 26'04"
65.
Morgan SMITH
Kenyan Riders Downunder 26'22"
66.
Josh BERRY
St. George Merida Cycling Team 27'24"
67.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 27'46"
68.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 28'20"
69.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 30'13"
70.
Nicholas WOODS
St. George Merida Cycling Team 30'16"
71.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor 30'27"
72.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor 30'28"
73.
Sam DOBBS
Attaque Team Gusto 32'02"
74.
George ATKINS
JLT Condor 32'10"
75.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Merida Cycling Team 32'25"
76.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange 33'35"
77.
Benjamin HILL
Attaque Team Gusto 35'25"
78.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 35'36"
79.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 35'42"
80.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk
81.
Nathan ELLIOTT
Kenyan Riders Downunder 35'45"
82.
Corentin CHERHAL
Team Novo Nordisk 35'53"
83.
Shao Hsuan LU
Attaque Team Gusto 35'54"
84.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk 35'58"
85.
Samuel VOLKERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 36'33"
86.
Daniel BONELLO
St. George Merida Cycling Team 38'57"
87.
Thomas HUBBARD
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 41'19"
88.
Liam HILL
Kenyan Riders Downunder 42'34"