1.1

Coppa Sabatini 2016

61st edition

Peccioli - Peccioli 195.9 km

22 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 4h51'45"
2.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
3.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Andrea VENDRAME
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
14.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
16.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
17.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
18.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
20.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
23.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
24.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
26.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
28.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
30.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
31.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
32.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
35.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
36.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
39.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
43.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
44.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 00'24"
46.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 00'36"
48.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth 00'46"
51.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'51"
53.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
56.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'54"
57.
Umberto ORSINI
00'59"
58.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
60.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 01'13"
61.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
62.
Nurbolat KULIMBETOV
Astana City
63.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
64.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
67.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
74.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
75.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
77.
Davide BALLERINI
Tinkoff
78.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Vino 4-Ever SKO
79.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
82.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
83.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
85.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
87.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
88.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
92.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
93.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'20"
95.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 07'47"
96.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
99.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
100.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
101.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
102.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18

Race information

Start, finish: Peccioli - Peccioli

Distance: 195.9 km

Date: 22 September 2016