1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2016

11th edition

Soller - Deia 149.9 km

30 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 3h41'48"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 00'17"
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
6.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
7.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
9.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 00'20"
12.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
14.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
16.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'26"
17.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 00'40"
18.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 00'46"
19.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 00'49"
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
21.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Klein Constantia
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'51"
23.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Team Sky
26.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 00'59"
27.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
28.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
29.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
31.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
32.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
33.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
34.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Team Roth
37.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
41.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
46.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 01'33"
47.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'43"
48.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'44"
49.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
51.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Elite without contract
52.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 01'52"
53.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'37"
54.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'58"
55.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 03'59"
56.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 04'00"
57.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 05'00"
58.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 05'03"
59.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 05'05"
60.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
61.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
63.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'28"
66.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'52"
67.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 08'17"
68.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
70.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
71.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
75.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
76.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
77.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
78.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
79.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
80.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 09'47"
82.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
83.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'51"
84.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'53"
85.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
86.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
87.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
88.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
89.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
91.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'03"
92.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 13'35"
93.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 13'43"
94.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
98.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
100.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 14'13"
102.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
103.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth

Race information

Start, finish: Soller - Deia

Distance: 149.9 km

Date: 30 January 2016