1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2011

13th edition

Putte-kapellen - Putte-kapellen 183.6 km

11 October 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 4h00'35"
2.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
3.
Wim STROETINGA
4.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
5.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
6.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
7.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
8.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
11.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
12.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
15.
Andrew FENN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
16.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Philip VANDAELE
Colba - Mercury
18.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
20.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
21.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
22.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank Continental Team
23.
Jan OELERICH
TT Raiko Argon 18
24.
Niels WYTINCK
Colba - Mercury
25.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
26.
Alexander SCHMITT
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
27.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
28.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
29.
Benjamin VERRAES
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
30.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
31.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
32.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
33.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet
34.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
35.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Colba - Mercury
36.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
39.
Boris DRON
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
40.
Kevin THOME
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
41.
Pirmin LANG
Atlas Personal
42.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
43.
Walt DE WINTER
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
44.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
45.
Tom VERMEER
Colba - Mercury
46.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
49.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
50.
Frank DRESSLER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
51.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Colba - Mercury
52.
Phillip SCHULZ
Colba - Mercury
53.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
54.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
56.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
57.
Christian POOS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
58.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
59.
Jim VERCRUYCE
Colba - Mercury
60.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61.
Jesse DE HAAN
62.
Péter KUSZTOR
Atlas Personal
63.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
64.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
65.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
66.
Tjarco CUPPENS
Fuji - Cyclingtime.com
67.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet
68.
James SPRAGG
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
69.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
70.
Stefan VAN WINDEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
72.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
73.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
74.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal
75.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
Colba - Mercury
76.
Matthias BERTLING
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
77.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
78.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
79.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke
80.
Florian SALZINGER
Atlas Personal
81.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
82.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Stijn STEELS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
84.
Florent SERRY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
85.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
86.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
87.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
88.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
89.
Arne HASSINK
TT Raiko Argon 18
90.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
91.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
93.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
94.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
95.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
96.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
97.
Hans DEKKERS
Landbouwkrediet
98.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'20"
100.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ 00'27"
101.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'31"
102.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'42"
104.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'59"
105.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'09"
106.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
108.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
109.
Niek HOOGHIEMSTER
110.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
111.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
112.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent 01'38"
113.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'53"

Race information

Start, finish: Putte-kapellen - Putte-kapellen

Distance: 183.6 km

Date: 11 October 2011