1.1

G.P. Impanis - Van Petegem 2012

2nd edition

Brakel - Haacht 201 km

15 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 4h39'40"
2.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
3.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
4.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6.
Ian WILKINSON
Endura Racing
7.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
8.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
9.
Roy JANS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
10.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Bofrost - Steria
13.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
15.
Jérôme KERF
Idemasport - Biowanze
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
17.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
18.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
19.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
20.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
21.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing
22.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
23.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
24.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
25.
Kevin CLAEYS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
26.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
27.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
28.
Dean WINDSOR
Endura Racing
29.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
30.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
31.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
32.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
34.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
35.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
Emiel WASTYN
Bofrost - Steria
37.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
38.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
39.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
40.
Jānis DAKTERIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
41.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
42.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
43.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Colba - Superano Ham
45.
Lewis RIGAUX
Colba - Superano Ham
46.
Jack ANDERSON
Endura Racing
47.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
48.
Alexei MARKOV
Rusvelo
49.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
50.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
51.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
52.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
53.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
54.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
55.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
56.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58.
Antoine LELEU
Idemasport - Biowanze
59.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
60.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
61.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
62.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
63.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo
64.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Colba - Superano Ham
66.
Jake TANNER
Geofco - Ville d'Alger
67.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
68.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
69.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
70.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Nissan
71.
Joaquim DURANT
Bofrost - Steria
72.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
73.
Joeri BUEKEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
74.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
76.
Joost POSTHUMA
RadioShack - Nissan
77.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria
78.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
79.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Idemasport - Biowanze
82.
Thomas WERTZ
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
83.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
Colba - Superano Ham
84.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
85.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
86.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
88.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
89.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
90.
Olivier POPPE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
91.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
92.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
94.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
Team Europcar
95.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
96.
Brecht RUYTERS
Bofrost - Steria
97.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
98.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
99.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
102.
Rutger ROELANDTS
Bofrost - Steria
103.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 00'20"
104.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
105.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 00'49"
107.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge 00'53"
108.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
109.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan 01'21"
111.
Mats BOEVE
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
112.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
113.
Olivier PARDINI
Colba - Superano Ham 01'23"
114.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'55"
115.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'00"
116.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan 02'10"
117.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
119.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
120.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 05'19"
121.
Walt DE WINTER
Bofrost - Steria
122.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
123.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
124.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks

Race information

Start, finish: Brakel - Haacht

Distance: 201 km

Date: 15 September 2012