1.1

G.P. Impanis - Van Petegem 2011

1st edition

Brakel - Haacht 170.8 km

18 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Sander CORDEEL
Colba - Mercury 3h57'10"
2.
Maarten CRAEGHS
3.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
00'02"
4.
Dries HOLLANDERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
5.
Walt DE WINTER
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
6.
Roy HEGREBERG
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
7.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
8.
Tom VERMEER
Colba - Mercury
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'06"
10.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
11.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
12.
Jelle MANNAERTS
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
15.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
16.
Edward THEUNS
17.
Kevin THOME
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
18.
Louis VERHELST
19.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
20.
Jeremy BURTON
21.
Kenzie BOUTTE
22.
Joris CORNET
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
23.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
24.
Laurent DONNAY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
25.
Nick DAEMS
26.
Gerry DRUYTS
27.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
28.
Jasper STUYVEN
29.
Yves LAMPAERT
30.
Oliver NAESEN
31.
Niels VANDYCK
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
32.
Alexey LUTSENKO
33.
Niels WYTINCK
Colba - Mercury
34.
Ian VANSUMERE
35.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36.
Taylor KNEUVEN
37.
Jonas HEYMANS
38.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
40.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
41.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
42.
Dylan TEUNS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
43.
Daniel MCLAY
44.
Tom DERNIES
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
45.
Leonid KRASNOV
Itera - Katusha
46.
Glenn DEVADDER
47.
Sander VERHAEGHE
48.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
49.
Gertjan DE VOS
50.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
51.
Axel DE CORTE
52.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
53.
Sam SOLIA
54.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Stijn STEELS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
56.
Ian HOLT
57.
Dimitri FAUVILLE
58.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
59.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Colba - Mercury
60.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
61.
Jeff PEELAERS
62.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
63.
Tom GOOVAERTS
64.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
66.
Arman KAMYSHEV
67.
Lucas PERSSON
68.
Wouter DANIELS
69.
Kevin VANCRAEYNEST
70.
Florent SERRY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
71.
Łukasz OWSIAN
72.
Simon VANROY
73.
Floris SMEYERS
74.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Itera - Katusha
75.
Stijn COOREMAN
76.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet
77.
Ole Martin OLMHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
78.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
79.
Tim DE TROYER
80.
Paweł BERNAS
81.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
82.
Brecht DENYS
83.
Grzegorz HABA
84.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
85.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Christopher STEVENSON
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
87.
Seppe ODEYN
88.
Jochen VANKERCKHOVEN
89.
Mikko PAAJANEN
90.
Jimmy JANSSENS
91.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
92.
Jeroen HOORNE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
93.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'21"
94.
Dieter BOUVRY
00'31"
95.
Christophe VAN CAUWENBERGHE
96.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
97.
Gregory FRANCKAERT
98.
Ewout ROMMENS
99.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
100.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
00'34"
101.
Bjorn DE DECKER
102.
Wout FRANSSEN
00'39"
103.
Kim BORRY
104.
Thomas DEBRABANDERE
105.
Laurens POELMAN
106.
Timothy STEVENS
00'51"
107.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 00'56"
108.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 00'57"
109.
Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE
01'00"
110.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 01'10"
111.
Mathieu SELWA
112.
Kenneth BULTYNCK
01'13"
113.
Benoit NAERT
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
114.
Kevin CLAEYS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'22"
115.
Vincent DE VREESE
01'59"
116.
Benjamin DE GEYTER
117.
Sean DE BIE
02'13"
118.
Jeroen GOUDKET
02'43"
119.
Sven NECKEBROECK
02'46"
120.
Yannick VANBRABANT
03'37"
121.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
122.
Jochen DEWEER
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
123.
Joren SEGERS
124.
Gert LODEWIJKS
125.
Sander GODDAERT
126.
Jens VANDENBUSSCHE
03'46"
127.
Birger LEYS
04'05"
128.
Maarten GOOSSENS
05'20"
129.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 07'46"
130.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Race information

Start, finish: Brakel - Haacht

Distance: 170.8 km

Date: 18 September 2011