1.1

G.P. Impanis - Van Petegem 2011

1st edition

Brakel - Haacht 170.8 km

18 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Sander CORDEEL
Colba - Mercury 3h57'10"
2.
Maarten CRAEGHS
Elite without contract
3.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Elite without contract 00'02"
4.
Dries HOLLANDERS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
5.
Walt DE WINTER
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
6.
Roy HEGREBERG
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
7.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Elite without contract
8.
Tom VERMEER
Colba - Mercury
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'06"
10.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
11.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
12.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Elite without contract
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Elite without contract
15.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Edward THEUNS
Elite without contract
17.
Kevin THOME
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
18.
Louis VERHELST
Elite without contract
19.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Jeremy BURTON
Elite without contract
21.
Kenzie BOUTTE
Elite without contract
22.
Joris CORNET
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
23.
Kevin VERWAEST
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
24.
Laurent DONNAY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
25.
Nick DAEMS
Elite without contract
26.
Gerry DRUYTS
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
28.
Jasper STUYVEN
Elite without contract
29.
Yves LAMPAERT
Elite without contract
30.
Oliver NAESEN
Elite without contract
31.
Niels VANDYCK
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
32.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Niels WYTINCK
Colba - Mercury
34.
Ian VANSUMERE
Elite without contract
35.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36.
Taylor KNEUVEN
Elite without contract
37.
Jonas HEYMANS
Elite without contract
38.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
40.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
41.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
42.
Dylan TEUNS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
43.
Daniel MCLAY
AC Sparta Praha
44.
Tom DERNIES
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
45.
Leonid KRASNOV
Itera - Katusha
46.
Glenn DEVADDER
Elite without contract
47.
Sander VERHAEGHE
Elite without contract
48.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
49.
Gertjan DE VOS
Elite without contract
50.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
51.
Axel DE CORTE
Elite without contract
52.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
53.
Sam SOLIA
Elite without contract
54.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Stijn STEELS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
56.
Ian HOLT
Elite without contract
57.
Dimitri FAUVILLE
Elite without contract
58.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Elite without contract
59.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Colba - Mercury
60.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
61.
Jeff PEELAERS
Elite without contract
62.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
63.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Elite without contract
64.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Arman KAMYSHEV
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Lucas PERSSON
Elite without contract
68.
Wouter DANIELS
Elite without contract
69.
Kevin VANCRAEYNEST
Elite without contract
70.
Florent SERRY
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
71.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Elite without contract
72.
Simon VANROY
Elite without contract
73.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract
74.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Itera - Katusha
75.
Stijn COOREMAN
Elite without contract
76.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet
77.
Ole Martin OLMHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
78.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
AC Sparta Praha
79.
Tim DE TROYER
Elite without contract
80.
Paweł BERNAS
Elite without contract
81.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
82.
Brecht DENYS
Elite without contract
83.
Grzegorz HABA
Elite without contract
84.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
AC Sparta Praha
85.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Christopher STEVENSON
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
87.
Seppe ODEYN
Elite without contract
88.
Jochen VANKERCKHOVEN
Elite without contract
89.
Mikko PAAJANEN
Elite without contract
90.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
92.
Jeroen HOORNE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
93.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'21"
94.
Dieter BOUVRY
Elite without contract 00'31"
95.
Christophe VAN CAUWENBERGHE
Elite without contract
96.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
97.
Gregory FRANCKAERT
Elite without contract
98.
Ewout ROMMENS
Elite without contract
99.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
100.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
AC Sparta Praha 00'34"
101.
Bjorn DE DECKER
Elite without contract
102.
Wout FRANSSEN
Elite without contract 00'39"
103.
Kim BORRY
AC Sparta Praha
104.
Thomas DEBRABANDERE
Elite without contract
105.
Laurens POELMAN
Elite without contract
106.
Timothy STEVENS
Elite without contract 00'51"
107.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 00'56"
108.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 00'57"
109.
Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE
Elite without contract 01'00"
110.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 01'10"
111.
Mathieu SELWA
Elite without contract
112.
Kenneth BULTYNCK
Elite without contract 01'13"
113.
Benoit NAERT
Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
114.
Kevin CLAEYS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'22"
115.
Vincent DE VREESE
Elite without contract 01'59"
116.
Benjamin DE GEYTER
Elite without contract
117.
Sean DE BIE
AC Sparta Praha 02'13"
118.
Jeroen GOUDKET
Elite without contract 02'43"
119.
Sven NECKEBROECK
Elite without contract 02'46"
120.
Yannick VANBRABANT
Elite without contract 03'37"
121.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
122.
Jochen DEWEER
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
123.
Joren SEGERS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Gert LODEWIJKS
Elite without contract
125.
Sander GODDAERT
Elite without contract
126.
Jens VANDENBUSSCHE
Elite without contract 03'46"
127.
Birger LEYS
Elite without contract 04'05"
128.
Maarten GOOSSENS
Elite without contract 05'20"
129.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 07'46"
130.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Race information

Start, finish: Brakel - Haacht

Distance: 170.8 km

Date: 18 September 2011