2.1

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2012  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

27 September 2012 - 30 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team 15h31'48"
2.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 00'17"
3.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'18"
4.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'19"
5.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'34"
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 00'42"
7.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge 00'57"
8.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 00'59"
9.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'01"
10.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Jasper HAMELINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
13.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
15.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan 01'03"
16.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
19.
Roy JANS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
22.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
24.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
28.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
29.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
30.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan
31.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
33.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
34.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
36.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
37.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
40.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
41.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Jacob RATHE
Team Garmin - Sharp
43.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan 01'28"
46.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'34"
47.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'04"
48.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 07'43"
49.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto Belisol Team 07'49"
50.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp
51.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 08'21"
52.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 09'00"
53.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
54.
Maxime RENAULT
Saur - Sojasun
55.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
56.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
57.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
58.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
59.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
61.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 09'19"
62.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'22"
63.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team 09'23"
64.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 09'24"
65.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'25"
66.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
67.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
71.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
73.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
74.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
76.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan
78.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
80.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
82.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
83.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
85.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 10'47"
87.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 10'55"
88.
Stefano BORCHI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 11'02"
89.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 11'26"
90.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 11'51"
91.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 12'51"
92.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge 13'49"
93.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 15'37"
94.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze
95.
Kevin CLAEYS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
96.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
98.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
101.
Mathieu TEYCHENNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
103.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
104.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
106.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
108.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 15'45"
109.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
110.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
111.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 15'50"
112.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 16'08"
113.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 16'10"
114.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun 16'32"
115.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 16'34"
116.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16'48"
117.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 17'01"
118.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17'17"
119.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 17'21"
120.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
122.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
123.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
125.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
126.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
129.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole 18'05"
130.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 18'11"
131.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 18'35"
132.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 18'37"
133.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'52"
134.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 19'17"
135.
Jérôme KERF
Idemasport - Biowanze 19'47"
136.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole 19'49"
138.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 20'27"
139.
Sebastian STAMEGNA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 21'03"
140.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 21'39"
141.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'59"
142.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
143.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 22'03"
144.
Thomas SCULLY
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 22'46"
145.
Boris VALLÉE
Idemasport - Biowanze 23'33"
146.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
147.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
148.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 24'03"
149.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 24'06"
150.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
151.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 24'37"
152.
Umberto NARDECCHIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 25'59"
153.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
154.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 27'12"
155.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 27'56"
156.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 28'11"
157.
Antoine LELEU
Idemasport - Biowanze 29'10"
158.
Kjell VAN DRIESSCHE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 30'21"
159.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33'57"