1.1

La Roue Tourangelle 2012

9th edition

Vernou-sur-Brenne - Tours 192 km

18 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Itera - Katusha 4h28'37"
2.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
3.
Igor BOEV
Itera - Katusha
4.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx 00'02"
5.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Idemasport - Biowanze
6.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 00'18"
7.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Lokosphinx
8.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
9.
Olivier PARDINI
Colba - Superano Ham
10.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
11.
Péter KUSZTOR
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
12.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Colba - Superano Ham
13.
Yannis YSSAAD
Auber 93
14.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
15.
Yanto BARKER
UK Youth Cycling
16.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
17.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze
18.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
19.
Julien STASSEN
Idemasport - Biowanze 00'23"
20.
Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
21.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
22.
Pavel KARPENKOV
Lokosphinx
23.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Elite without contract
24.
Mathieu SIMON
25.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
UK Youth Cycling
26.
Alexandre GUAY
27.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Bridgestone Anchor
28.
Klaas SYS
Bridgestone Anchor
29.
Lilian POMMIER
30.
Taruia KRAINER
31.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
32.
Paweł CHARUCKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
33.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Plussbank - BMC
34.
Gwenael TALLONNEAU
35.
Sergey BELYKH
Lokosphinx
36.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
37.
Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
38.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
39.
Benoit PINTO
40.
Oystein Stake LAENGEN
Plussbank - BMC
41.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
43.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
44.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
45.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
46.
Florian SALZINGER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 00'36"
47.
Guillaume BELGY
00'38"
48.
Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE
Colba - Superano Ham 00'42"
49.
Christopher STEVENSON
UK Youth Cycling 00'45"
50.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
51.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Colba - Superano Ham 00'54"
52.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 00'57"
53.
James STEWART
UK Youth Cycling 08'03"
54.
Joris CORNET
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
55.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
56.
Julien DECHESNE
Idemasport - Biowanze
57.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
58.
Simon PELLAUD
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
59.
Gaetan PONS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
60.
Valentin DUFOUR
61.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
62.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice
63.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Idemasport - Biowanze 08'07"
64.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
65.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
66.
Kazuo INOUE
Bridgestone Anchor
67.
Remco BROERS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
68.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Bridgestone Anchor
69.
Thomas PASQUIER
70.
Julien THURIOT
08'14"
71.
Piotr GAWROŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'18"

Race information

Start, finish: Vernou-sur-Brenne - Tours

Distance: 192 km

Date: 18 March 2012