1.1

G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2011

55th edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 198.9 km

9 October 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team 4h39'08"
2.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 19"
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
4.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 21"
7.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
8.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 22"
10.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
11.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone 24"
12.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
13.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
14.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
15.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
16.
Davide REBELLIN
Miche - Guerciotti
17.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Andrea PIECHELE
Colnago - CSF Inox
19.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Team Vorarlberg
20.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
21.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Vorarlberg 25"
22.
Giuseppe DI SALVO
Miche - Guerciotti
23.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
24.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
26.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
27.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
28.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
29.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
30.
Paolo BAILETTI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
31.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
32.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
33.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Geox - TMC
34.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
37.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
38.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
39.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
40.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
41.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
42.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
43.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
44.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
45.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
46.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Lampre - ISD
48.
Alexander ZDANOV
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
49.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
50.
Oleg BERDOS
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
51.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
52.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
53.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
55.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
56.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
57.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
60.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
61.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
62.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Amore & Vita
63.
Vladislav BORISOV
Amore & Vita
64.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 01'09"
65.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
66.
Patrik MORÉN
Amore & Vita
67.
Gianluca MAGGIORE
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
68.
Enrico MONTANARI
Wit
69.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
70.
Damiano MARGUTTI
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
71.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 01'13"
73.
Maurizio GORATO
Geox - TMC 01'17"
74.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
75.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Pro Team Astana
76.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
78.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
80.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 198.9 km

Date: 9 October 2011