2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2011  |  General classification    

69th edition

General classification

6 March 2011 - 13 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 34h03'37"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack 36"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 41"
4.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'10"
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'13"
6.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
7.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 01'34"
8.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 01'36"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'04"
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 02'26"
11.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'35"
12.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 02'42"
13.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD 03'24"
14.
Xavier TONDO
Movistar Team 05'43"
15.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'19"
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 07'03"
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 07'10"
18.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 08'11"
19.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 08'14"
20.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 08'27"
21.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 09'58"
22.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard 10'21"
23.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 10'45"
24.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'41"
25.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'05"
26.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 14'58"
27.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'17"
28.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 15'58"
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 16'28"
30.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 17'02"
31.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 19'00"
32.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 19'32"
33.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 21'53"
34.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ 22'18"
35.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 22'45"
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 22'52"
37.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'09"
38.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 25'55"
39.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26'35"
40.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 26'45"
41.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 26'53"
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27'39"
43.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 27'47"
44.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 27'55"
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'06"
46.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 28'39"
47.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller 28'52"
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 29'05"
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 29'12"
50.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30'12"
51.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 31'26"
52.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 31'54"
53.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 32'18"
54.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'47"
55.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 33'30"
56.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 33'46"
57.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 34'36"
58.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35'12"
59.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 36'01"
60.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'19"
61.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo 37'53"
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 38'19"
63.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 39'48"
64.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 42'23"
65.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 42'28"
66.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 42'44"
67.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 42'51"
68.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 43'50"
69.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 45'18"
70.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller 45'39"
71.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 45'43"
72.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 46'54"
73.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 47'24"
74.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 48'01"
75.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 49'15"
76.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 51'26"
77.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 52'31"
78.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 53'23"
79.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 55'06"
80.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 56'38"
81.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 58'47"
82.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 59'50"
83.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 1h05'01"
84.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h05'58"
85.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h06'27"
86.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h09'48"
87.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h09'49"
88.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h15'33"
89.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h19'46"