1.HC

E3 Prijs Vlaanderen 2011

54th edition

202 km

26 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 4h34'49"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'00"
3.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
5.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
William BONNET
FDJ 01'01"
7.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'06"
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
10.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
11.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
12.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard
13.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ 01'26"
16.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 04'24"
17.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
20.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
22.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
23.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
24.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
25.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
26.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
28.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
29.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
30.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
31.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
32.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
34.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
36.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
37.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
38.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
39.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
40.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
47.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
49.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
50.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
52.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
53.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
54.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
57.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'29"
58.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 05'15"
61.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 07'17"
62.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
64.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
66.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
67.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
69.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
70.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
71.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
72.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team NetAPP
74.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
75.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
76.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
78.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
79.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
80.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
81.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
82.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
83.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
84.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
87.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
88.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
89.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
90.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervélo
91.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
92.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
93.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
94.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
95.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
96.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
97.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 07'48"
98.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 13'52"
99.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
100.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
101.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
102.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
103.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
104.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
105.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto

Race information

Distance: 202 km

Date: 26 March 2011