2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2011  |  General Classification    

15th edition

General Classification

25 May 2011 - 29 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 19h09'36"
2.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'17"
3.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 00'19"
4.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
5.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'26"
6.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 01'46"
7.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'47"
8.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 01'53"
9.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'11"
10.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 03'25"
11.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 03'37"
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 04'45"
13.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 05'11"
14.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 05'15"
15.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 05'18"
16.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 05'54"
17.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'55"
18.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'56"
19.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'57"
21.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice 05'59"
22.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo 06'08"
23.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 06'12"
24.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP 06'15"
25.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 06'17"
26.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad 06'24"
27.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP 06'25"
28.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
29.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 06'45"
30.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'49"
31.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'00"
32.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'01"
33.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 07'04"
34.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'06"
35.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 07'16"
36.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'19"
37.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 07'22"
38.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'26"
39.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 07'28"
40.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana 07'39"
41.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 07'40"
42.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'48"
43.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 07'57"
44.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 08'02"
45.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'06"
46.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 08'11"
47.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'28"
48.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 08'37"
49.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'49"
50.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 09'48"
51.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP 11'10"
52.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 13'11"
53.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'42"
54.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'51"
55.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 14'00"
56.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 14'07"
57.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 14'15"
58.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 14'20"
59.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 14'27"
60.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 14'43"
61.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat 14'47"
62.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 14'52"
63.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 15'02"
64.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 15'03"
65.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
66.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 15'04"
67.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 15'11"
68.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 15'20"
69.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 15'26"
70.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano 15'27"
71.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 15'29"
72.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 15'36"
73.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 15'44"
74.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 15'46"
75.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 15'50"
76.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 15'54"
77.
Philipp RIES
Team Heizomat 15'58"
78.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 16'01"
79.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16'08"
80.
Julian HELLMANN
Team Heizomat 16'23"
81.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 16'38"
82.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat 16'39"
83.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 16'48"
84.
Sergej FUCHS
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 17'01"
85.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 17'04"
86.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat 17'05"
87.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice 17'09"
88.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 17'25"
89.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'32"
90.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP 17'46"
91.
Markus EICHLER
Team NSP 18'08"
92.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 18'11"
93.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 20'10"
94.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 20'40"
95.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 20'43"
96.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP 20'52"
97.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 21'19"
98.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 21'33"
99.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
100.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad 21'45"
101.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 22'09"
102.
Michael BÄR
Team NetAPP 22'45"
103.
Lucas SCHADLICH
Team NSP 24'15"
104.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo 24'33"
105.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad 24'35"
106.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano 24'53"
107.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP 27'23"
108.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 29'25"
109.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP 29'29"
110.
Rene OBST
Team NSP 30'24"
111.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD 31'48"
112.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 37'13"
113.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat 39'55"