2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2010  |  General Classification    

56th edition

General Classification

21 February 2010 - 25 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 18h12'16"
2.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'19"
3.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro NGC 00'30"
4.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 00'31"
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 00'35"
6.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 00'38"
7.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 00'44"
8.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 00'46"
9.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
10.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'50"
11.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'57"
12.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'00"
13.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 01'06"
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'18"
15.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'34"
16.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'57"
17.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'12"
18.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 02'50"
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'41"
20.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 04'23"
21.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'30"
22.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 04'49"
23.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur 06'01"
24.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 06'17"
25.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06'25"
26.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'57"
27.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 07'03"
28.
Emanuele SELLA
CarmioOro NGC 07'28"
29.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC 08'11"
30.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 08'25"
31.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC 09'04"
32.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 09'09"
33.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'30"
34.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Caja Rural 09'38"
35.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 10'24"
36.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'42"
37.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 10'49"
38.
Ruben GARCIA
Caja Rural 10'58"
39.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 11'09"
40.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 12'03"
41.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 12'30"
42.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 13'00"
43.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13'01"
44.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 13'08"
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
46.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 13'12"
47.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 13'18"
48.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 13'58"
49.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14'47"
50.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15'43"
51.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 15'46"
52.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank 17'37"
53.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 17'49"
54.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 17'52"
55.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur 18'06"
56.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 18'48"
57.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural 19'38"
58.
Guillemo LANA BAQUEDANO
Caja Rural 20'08"
59.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural 20'33"
60.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 21'42"
61.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC 21'53"