1.1

Tour du Doubs 2010

17th edition

Morteau - Pontarlier 194.5 km

5 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 4h26'29"
2.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 00'11"
3.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
5.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
6.
Julien MAZET
BigMat - Auber 93
7.
Romain LEMARCHAND
BigMat - Auber 93
8.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
9.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
12.
Hubert SCHWAB
Vorarlberg - Corratec
13.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
14.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal
15.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
16.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'38"
17.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93 00'52"
18.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
19.
Péter KUSZTOR
Atlas Personal
20.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller 01'21"
21.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'23"
22.
Fabien WOLF
Price - Custom Bikes 01'52"
23.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'20"
24.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
Price - Custom Bikes 07'52"
25.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole
28.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
29.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
30.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
32.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
34.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
35.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
36.
Roger BEUCHAT
CKT TMIT - Champion System
37.
Florian MORIZOT
BigMat - Auber 93
38.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
39.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
40.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
43.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
45.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox Bouygues Telecom
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Bernhard OBERHOLZER
Price - Custom Bikes
49.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
51.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
52.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
53.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
54.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
55.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 08'00"
56.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
57.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller 10'20"

Race information

Start, finish: Morteau - Pontarlier

Distance: 194.5 km

Date: 5 September 2010