1.1

Trofeo Inca 2010

6th edition

Inca - Inca 157.2 km

9 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 3h55'45"
2.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
3.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
4.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'22"
5.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 02'33"
6.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'34"
8.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 03'24"
9.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 04'09"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Orbea 04'44"
12.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
14.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Orbea
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
16.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
18.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
19.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 04'48"
23.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur 06'58"
24.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 07'36"
25.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 09'33"
26.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step 09'36"
27.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 13'07"
28.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
29.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 13'20"
30.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
33.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
34.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia - Cajasur
40.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
41.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
43.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Elite without contract
44.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto 13'29"
46.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 14'15"
47.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 14'23"
48.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
49.
Tassilo FRICKE
Team NetAPP
50.
Antonio MIGUEL PARRA
Elite without contract
51.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 16'34"
53.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 17'30"
54.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'46"
55.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 17'47"
56.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 18'15"
58.
Yoeri HAVIK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
59.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
60.
Thomas BERKHOUT
van Vliet EBH Elshof
61.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
62.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur

Race information

Start, finish: Inca - Inca

Distance: 157.2 km

Date: 9 February 2010