2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2010  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

26 May 2010 - 30 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 16h35'55"
2.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 00'52"
3.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 01'00"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'11"
5.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'22"
6.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 01'23"
7.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 01'39"
8.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 01'40"
9.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
10.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 01'50"
11.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'54"
12.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
13.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack 01'55"
14.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
15.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 02'13"
16.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 02'16"
17.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha 02'21"
18.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 02'37"
19.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'38"
20.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 02'58"
21.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'05"
22.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet 03'11"
23.
Enrico FRANZOI
BKCP - Powerplus 03'26"
24.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'31"
25.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'39"
26.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 04'14"
27.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Footon - Servetto 04'19"
28.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 06'00"
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'03"
30.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team RadioShack 06'50"
31.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 06'51"
32.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 06'54"
33.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'55"
34.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 07'00"
35.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 07'03"
36.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 07'06"
37.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack 07'12"
38.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 07'16"
39.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems 07'28"
40.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Lotto - Bodysol 07'31"
41.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
42.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 07'32"
43.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 07'38"
44.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 07'40"
45.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 07'42"
46.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step 07'44"
47.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 07'45"
48.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'49"
49.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 07'54"
50.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'58"
51.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'59"
52.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet 08'02"
53.
Kevin PAUWELS
Telenet - Fidea 08'08"
54.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto 08'13"
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'14"
56.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems 08'16"
57.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly 08'17"
58.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 08'18"
59.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60.
James SPRAGG
Qin Cycling Team
61.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
62.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step 08'21"
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 08'27"
64.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 08'35"
65.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto - Bodysol 08'40"
66.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 08'41"
67.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb - Revor 08'46"
68.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'47"
69.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea 09'12"
70.
Martin ZLÁMALÍK
Sunweb - Revor 09'20"
71.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 09'24"
72.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Footon - Servetto 10'52"
73.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems 10'55"
74.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus 12'09"
75.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 12'13"
76.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'19"
77.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 12'23"
78.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet 12'36"
79.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 12'37"
80.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 12'38"
81.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha 12'39"
82.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 12'43"
83.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems 12'45"
84.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12'50"
85.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 12'55"
86.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus 13'03"
87.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 13'12"
88.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb - Revor 13'15"
89.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 13'18"
90.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 13'23"
91.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 13'40"
92.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Qin Cycling Team 14'23"
93.
Nicky COCQUYT
Qin Cycling Team 16'32"
94.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems 17'17"
95.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 17'21"
96.
Jérémy HONOREZ
Lotto - Bodysol 17'52"
97.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun 19'00"
98.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20'21"
99.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb - Revor 23'11"