2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2010  |  General Classification    

12th edition

General Classification

1 March 2010 - 7 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
ISD - Neri 24h07'58"
2.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling 02'07"
3.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 02'39"
4.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Cycling 03'21"
5.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University Iran 04'13"
6.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 04'54"
7.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 04'58"
9.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 05'10"
11.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri 05'56"
12.
Tonton SUSANTO
Azad University Iran 06'06"
13.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Energade 06'19"
14.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 06'40"
15.
Ian MCLEOD
MTN Energade 06'55"
16.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 06'59"
17.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling 07'40"
18.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
07'48"
19.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia 07'55"
20.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies 08'26"
21.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins 08'38"
22.
Mark O'BRIEN
Letua Cycling Team 08'45"
23.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri 08'50"
24.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University Iran 09'07"
25.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 09'27"
26.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
09'57"
27.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team 10'04"
28.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Porsche Cycling 10'14"
29.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha 10'15"
30.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team 10'19"
31.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System - Max Success Sports 10'43"
32.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 10'51"
33.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 11'44"
34.
Rasoul BARATI
Giant Asia Racing Team 11'47"
35.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Porsche Cycling 11'49"
36.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
12'10"
37.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team 12'15"
38.
Ji Wen LOW
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 12'19"
39.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies 12'24"
40.
David PELL
Drapac Porsche Cycling 12'34"
41.
Se Yong OH
Seoul Cycling 12'47"
42.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
12'51"
43.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
13'15"
44.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto 13'33"
45.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 13'46"
46.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec 14'03"
47.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Iran 14'29"
48.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
14'33"
49.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice 14'48"
50.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
15'14"
51.
Hafiz Rozli MOHD
Letua Cycling Team 15'18"
52.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha 15'25"
53.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 15'37"
54.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri 16'01"
55.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 16'58"
56.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team 17'10"
57.
Gang XU
Champion System - Max Success Sports 17'34"
58.
Bradley HALL
Marco Polo Cycling Team 17'56"
59.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 18'09"
60.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies 18'13"
61.
Raul CASTANO YUSTE
Letua Cycling Team 18'14"
62.
Hui ZHANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports 18'42"
63.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 18'54"
64.
Christopher JENNINGS
Elite without contract 19'17"
65.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 19'19"
66.
Yeong Uk KIM
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 19'48"
67.
Meiyin WANG
Marco Polo Cycling Team 19'50"
68.
Anuar MANAN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 20'43"
69.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto 20'46"
70.
Okart BUA-LOI
20'50"
71.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 21'01"
72.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
21'08"
73.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Azad University Iran 21'09"
74.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
75.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
21'59"
76.
Patria RASTRA
Polygon Sweet Nice 22'16"
77.
Takeshi IGARASHI
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
78.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies 22'37"
79.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
23'05"
80.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 23'06"
81.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 23'21"
82.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri 23'22"
83.
Eugen WACKER
Giant Asia Racing Team 23'34"
84.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies 23'37"
85.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - Skins 24'00"
86.
Fu XING
Marco Polo Cycling Team 24'04"
87.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
88.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 25'28"
89.
Guo HUI
Champion System - Max Success Sports 25'39"
90.
Yilin LIU
Marco Polo Cycling Team 25'45"
91.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Cycling 25'53"
92.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Energade 26'04"
93.
Akmal AMRUN
26'29"
94.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Marco Polo Cycling Team 26'32"
95.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - Skins 26'42"
96.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice 26'52"
97.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Porsche Cycling 27'30"
98.
Aaron DONNELLY
Team Jayco - Skins 28'26"
99.
Dennis POHL
34'34"
100.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
34'52"
101.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Team Jayco - Skins 49'56"
102.
Jiong WANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports 53'20"