1.1

Münsterland Giro 2010

10th edition

Nordkirchen - Münster 205 km

3 October 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4h41'19"
2.
Dirk MÜLLER
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
3.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 00'11"
4.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Palmans - Cras
5.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
6.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
7.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
8.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
9.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
10.
David KOPP
Team Kuota - Indeland
11.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
12.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet
13.
Barry MARKUS
Rabobank
14.
Wesley KREDER
Rabobank
15.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
16.
Remco TE BRAKE
van Vliet EBH Elshof
17.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
18.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia
19.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank
20.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tyrol Team
21.
Felix RINKER
Heizomat
22.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Continental Team Differdange
23.
Jempy DRUCKER
Continental Team Differdange
24.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank
25.
Nikola AISTRUP
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
26.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
27.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
29.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC
30.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
31.
Patrick BERCZ
Seven Stones
32.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Robert RETSCHKE
Continental Team Differdange
34.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
35.
David ROSCH
Atlas Personal
36.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
37.
Alexander KRIEGER
Heizomat
38.
Marius BERNATONIS
Atlas Personal
39.
Christian PATRON
Team Kuota - Indeland
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank
41.
Stefan KIRCHMAIR
Tyrol Team
42.
Jack VERMEULEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
43.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
44.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
45.
Frank SCHERZINGER
Atlas Personal
46.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
47.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Rabobank
48.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Norbert DURAUER
Tyrol Team
50.
Håkan NILSSON
Continental Team Differdange
51.
Davy DE SCHEEMAEKER
Landbouwkrediet
52.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
53.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
54.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
56.
Andreas HENIG
Seven Stones
57.
Tom VAN DEN HAUTE
Landbouwkrediet
58.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
59.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
61.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Kuota - Indeland
62.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
63.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras
64.
Michael BERLING
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
65.
Florian SALZINGER
Atlas Personal
66.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
67.
Sierk DE HAAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'19"
68.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'20"
69.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC 00'22"
70.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
71.
Matthias BERTLING
Team Kuota - Indeland
72.
Erik MOHS
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
73.
Alexander SCHMITT
Team Kuota - Indeland
74.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
76.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
77.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Continental Team Differdange
78.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'27"
79.
Martin HAČECKÝ
Atlas Personal
80.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
81.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
82.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 00'37"
83.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal
84.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
85.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 00'45"
86.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet 00'48"
87.
Kristian SOBOTA
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 00'51"
88.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Palmans - Cras 00'58"
89.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras
90.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
91.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
92.
Kim LACHMANN
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 01'00"
93.
Bas KRAUWEL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
94.
František RABOŇ
Team HTC - Columbia
95.
Jelle POSTHUMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Heizomat
97.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP 01'11"
99.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 01'45"
100.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 02'27"
101.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Kuota - Indeland 02'54"
102.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
103.
Yannick MAYER
Heizomat 03'29"
104.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 03'31"
105.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
106.
Peter SCHULTING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 06'49"
107.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Kuota - Indeland 06'50"

Race information

Start, finish: Nordkirchen - Münster

Distance: 205 km

Date: 3 October 2010