Paris - Roubaix 2009

107th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 259 km

12 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 6h15'53"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 47"
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 01'17"
4.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
5.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 01'22"
6.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 02'14"
7.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 03'13"
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 03'15"
9.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 05'00"
10.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 05'29"
11.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
12.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
13.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
14.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 06'15"
15.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
18.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 06'19"
19.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 06'32"
20.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
21.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
22.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - NGC
24.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
25.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
26.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
27.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
28.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
29.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
32.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Gregory RAST
Astana
34.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
37.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
38.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
39.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Rony MARTIAS
BBox Bouygues Telecom
44.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
45.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
46.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC 06'43"
48.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank 06'45"
49.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 06'48"
50.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 09'09"
51.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC 11'11"
52.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
53.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
54.
Alexei MARKOV
Team Katusha
55.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
56.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 12'12"
57.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
58.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
62.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Columbia - HTC
63.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
64.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
65.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
66.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'32"
68.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 16'57"
69.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17'30"
70.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 17'36"
71.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
72.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
74.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
75.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
77.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
80.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
81.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Agritubel
82.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
85.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
86.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
87.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
88.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
89.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - NGC
90.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
91.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
92.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
93.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
94.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 17'46"
95.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
96.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - NGC
98.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
99.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream 17'48"

Race information

Start, finish: Compiègne - Roubaix

Distance: 259 km

Date: 12 April 2009