1.1

G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2009

53rd edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 185.6 km

11 October 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro - A Style 4h12'08"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
3.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
6.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
7.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
8.
Andrea MOLETTA
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
10.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Centri Della Calzatura
11.
Marcello PAVARIN
CSF Group - Navigare
12.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
13.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC
14.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
15.
Fabrice PIEMONTESI
Fuji - Servetto
16.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
18.
Volodymyr STARCHYK
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
19.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
21.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
22.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
23.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
24.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
26.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
27.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Silence - Lotto
31.
Eugenio LORIA
Centri Della Calzatura
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
33.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
34.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
35.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
36.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style
37.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
38.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
39.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Fuji - Servetto
41.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
43.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia - HTC
44.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
45.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
46.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
47.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
48.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
49.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
51.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
52.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
53.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
54.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
55.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
56.
Chris HORNER
Astana
57.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 27"
58.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas 01'56"
59.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - NGC
60.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
61.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
62.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
63.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
64.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
65.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
66.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
68.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
70.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
71.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
72.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
73.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 02'15"
74.
Yauheni SOBAL
Centri Della Calzatura 09'38"
75.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Liquigas
76.
Vladislav BORISOV
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
77.
Philipp MAMOS
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
78.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
79.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
80.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
81.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
82.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 185.6 km

Date: 11 October 2009