1.HC

Japan Cup 2009

18th edition

Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya 151.3 km

25 October 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 4h06'19"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 00'24"
3.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
4.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
5.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'41"
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 01'00"
7.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 01'26"
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
9.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team 02'09"
10.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 02'21"
13.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
14.
Makoto IIJIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
15.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
16.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team 02'24"
17.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
18.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 03'01"
19.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
20.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
21.
Kenji ITAMI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
22.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team 03'05"
23.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 03'21"
24.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
25.
Alessandro PRONI
ISD - Neri
26.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
27.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 03'25"
29.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 04'34"
30.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 04'38"
31.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 05'13"
32.
Takayuki NAGANUMA
Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing 05'17"
33.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 05'22"
34.
Masaru FUKUHARA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 07'59"
35.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
08'49"
36.
Andrea TONTI
Fuji - Servetto 12'12"
37.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri
38.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team
39.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
40.
Masaki WAKUMOTO
Matrix Powertag
41.
Ryohei KOMORI
Trek Livestrong
42.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
43.
Julien GUAY
Elite without contract
44.
Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU
Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
45.
Masaaki KIKUCHI
EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
46.
Kensyo SAWADA
Matrix Powertag
47.
Kazuki AOYANAGI
48.
Ryota NISHIZONO

Race information

Start, finish: Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya

Distance: 151.3 km

Date: 25 October 2009