1.HC

Tre Valli Varesine 2009

88th edition

Luino - Campione d'Italia 189.3 km

18 August 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - NGC 4h41'23"
2.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04"
3.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 08"
4.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas 27"
5.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
6.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 33"
7.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 40"
8.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
9.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare 02'04"
10.
Alessandro PRONI
ISD - Neri 03'25"
11.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 05'12"
12.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
Centri Della Calzatura 07'20"
13.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Centri Della Calzatura
14.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Fuji - Servetto
15.
Didac ORTEGA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
16.
Jure KOCJAN
CarmioOro - A Style
17.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
18.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
19.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Elk Haus
20.
Luca SOLARI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
21.
František PAĎOUR
PSK Whirlpool - Author
22.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
23.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha
24.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus
25.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Fuji - Servetto
26.
Marco CORTI
Barloworld
27.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas
28.
Elias SCHMÄH
Vorarlberg - Corratec
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
30.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus
31.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Elk Haus
32.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
33.
Yauheni SOBAL
Centri Della Calzatura
34.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo
36.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus 08'15"
37.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare 08'30"
38.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro - A Style 08'40"
39.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
40.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
41.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri 09'00"
44.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
45.
Paolo BAILETTI
Fuji - Servetto
46.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author 09'25"
47.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro - A Style
48.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
49.
Hrvoje MIHOLJEVIĆ
Loborika 10'13"
50.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
51.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri
52.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
53.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
54.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus
55.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
56.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
57.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
58.
Damiano CARUSO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
59.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Contentpolis - Ampo
60.
Jakub DANACIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
61.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
62.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
63.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
64.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
65.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
66.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
67.
Dmitri NIKANDROV
Centri Della Calzatura
68.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
69.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
70.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
71.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
72.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 10'30"
73.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
74.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC
75.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
76.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
77.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
79.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
80.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
81.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
82.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
83.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Centri Della Calzatura
84.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
86.
Santo ANZÀ
ISD - Neri
87.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
88.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
89.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
90.
Maxim BELKOV
ISD - Neri
91.
Eugenio LORIA
Centri Della Calzatura
92.
Ján VALACH
Elk Haus
93.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
94.
Luca ZANASCA
Centri Della Calzatura

Race information

Start, finish: Luino - Campione d'Italia

Distance: 189.3 km

Date: 18 August 2009