1.1

Paris - Camembert 2009

74th edition

Magnanville - Vimoutiers 205 km

14 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 4h31'49"
2.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
3.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Julien SIMON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
8.
Anthony GESLIN
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
10.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
13.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
14.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
16.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
17.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Bretagne - Schuller
20.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
21.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
22.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
29.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
30.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
31.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
32.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
33.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
34.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
36.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
David LELAY
Agritubel
38.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Continental Team Differdange
42.
Morgan CHEDHOMME
Auber 93
43.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
45.
Nicolas BALDO
Continental Team Differdange
46.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
48.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
56.
Remi CUSIN
Agritubel
57.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
58.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
59.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'08"
62.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64.
Reinier HONIG
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
65.
Jérémie GALLAND
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 00'19"
66.
Yannick TALABARDON
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 00'35"
67.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'03"
68.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Continental Team Differdange
69.
Gil SURAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
70.
Nicolas BAZIN
Continental Team Differdange 01'06"
71.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
72.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
73.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
74.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
76.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
77.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
78.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
79.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'21"
80.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'05"
81.
Matic STRGAR
Vorarlberg - Corratec
82.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Bretagne - Schuller 03'47"
83.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
84.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93 04'04"
85.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'06"
87.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
88.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Continental Team Differdange 05'55"
89.
Sebastien HARBONNIER
Continental Team Differdange
90.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
92.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Jean Marc MARINO
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
94.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole
95.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93 05'58"
97.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 06'02"
98.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano 08'13"
99.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
100.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
101.
Yohann GÈNE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
102.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Alexander GUFLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 08'16"
105.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole 08'50"
106.
Benoit SINNER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 11'08"

Race information

Start, finish: Magnanville - Vimoutiers

Distance: 205 km

Date: 14 April 2009