2.1

Tour du Limousin 2014  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

19 August 2014 - 22 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 17h27'52"
2.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'07"
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'11"
4.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 00'20"
5.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'29"
6.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'32"
7.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 00'38"
8.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 00'44"
9.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'50"
10.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'51"
11.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 01'00"
12.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'06"
13.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'07"
14.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93 01'08"
15.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'28"
16.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 02'47"
17.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 03'36"
18.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'39"
19.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'57"
20.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'30"
21.
Karel HNÍK
Etixx 07'34"
22.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 07'41"
23.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 07'53"
24.
Julien EL FARES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 08'16"
25.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'58"
26.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'39"
27.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93 09'48"
28.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'03"
29.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10'14"
30.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'16"
31.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 12'13"
32.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'21"
33.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 13'01"
34.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 13'35"
35.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 13'42"
37.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 13'49"
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 14'38"
39.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'30"
40.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 16'33"
41.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 17'12"
42.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17'16"
43.
Maxime RENAULT
BigMat - Auber 93 17'59"
44.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 18'24"
45.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'38"
46.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 18'52"
47.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'05"
49.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka 20'09"
50.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 20'41"
51.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice 22'25"
52.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 24'31"
53.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 24'42"
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 25'10"
55.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'43"
56.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka 25'54"
57.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'39"
58.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26'53"
59.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'19"
60.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 27'21"
61.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli 27'31"
62.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28'16"
63.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28'23"
64.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 28'25"
65.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 29'03"
66.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'15"
67.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 29'22"
68.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'35"
69.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 29'39"
70.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93 29'40"
71.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'36"
72.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 33'44"
73.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35'22"
74.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 36'07"
75.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 36'21"
76.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36'22"
77.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 36'56"
78.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 37'39"
79.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 39'53"
80.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 40'01"
81.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 41'16"
82.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 41'48"
83.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 42'38"
84.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 43'20"
85.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 45'29"
86.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 45'39"
87.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 45'42"
88.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 45'54"
89.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 46'40"
90.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46'50"
91.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia 47'41"
92.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 47'46"
93.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia 47'53"
94.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 48'32"
95.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 50'27"
96.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole 50'36"
97.
David MENUT
BigMat - Auber 93 51'59"
99.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 52'39"
100.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 53'00"
101.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli 56'33"
102.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 56'41"
103.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 57'57"
104.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 1h01'18"
105.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 1h04'08"
106.
Claudio IMHOF
IAM Cycling 1h07'38"
107.
Moreno DE PAUW
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1h13'49"
108.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia 1h15'16"