1.1

G.P. d'Isbergues 2014

25th edition

Isbergues - Isbergues 200.5 km

21 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 4h28'06"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
11.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
12.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
14.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
19.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
20.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
21.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
25.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
26.
Alo JAKIN
BigMat - Auber 93
27.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
30.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
31.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
32.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
33.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
34.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
35.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
37.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
38.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
39.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
40.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
42.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
45.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
47.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
48.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
49.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
51.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker
53.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
54.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
61.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
63.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
64.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
66.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
67.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'18"
69.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
70.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
71.
Yannis YSSAAD
BigMat - Auber 93
72.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
74.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
75.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
76.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 00'25"
77.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
78.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'27"
80.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'30"
81.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 00'37"
82.
Romain PILLON
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'56"
83.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 00'58"
84.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'06"
85.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
86.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'19"
87.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'23"
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'30"
89.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 03'05"
90.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Team Joker
91.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
92.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
93.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
95.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
96.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
97.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
98.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
99.
Maxime RENAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
100.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
101.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 03'28"
102.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'46"
103.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'48"
104.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano

Race information

Start, finish: Isbergues - Isbergues

Distance: 200.5 km

Date: 21 September 2014