1.1

Ronde van Zeeland Seaports 2014

17th edition

Terneuzen - Goes 202.7 km

7 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h24'17"
2.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
5.
Marco ZANOTTI
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
6.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
8.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
9.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11.
Shane ARCHBOLD
AN Post - Chain Reaction
12.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
14.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
15.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Team Stuttgart
16.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Rabobank Development Team
18.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Koga Cycling Team
19.
Floris GERTS
Rabobank Development Team
20.
Sebastiaan POT
Team 3M
21.
Ricardo VAN DONGEN
Rabobank Development Team
22.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
23.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
24.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
25.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
27.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
29.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
30.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
31.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
32.
Tino THÖMEL
Team Stuttgart
33.
Cameron KARWOWSKI
Veranclassic - Doltcini
34.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
36.
Martin REINERT
Team Stuttgart
37.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
38.
Stan WIJKEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
39.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Fabio POLAZZI
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
42.
Jaap DE MAN
Team 3M
43.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Team 3M
44.
Davy GUNST
45.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
46.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
47.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
48.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
49.
Maarten DE JONGE
Terengganu Cycling Team
50.
Dylan VAN ZIJL
Team 3M
51.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
52.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
53.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team
54.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
55.
Kevin VERWAEST
Veranclassic - Doltcini
56.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart
57.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
58.
Cees BOL
Rabobank Development Team
59.
Sean VAN DE WAETER
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
60.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
61.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
62.
Benjamin VERRAES
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
63.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Bram NOLTEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
65.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
66.
Bas TIETEMA
67.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN
69.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
70.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
71.
Marco HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart 00'09"
75.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Koga Cycling Team
76.
Niels GOEREE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
77.
Dirk FINDERS
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
78.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
79.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
80.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
81.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
82.
Lars HORRING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
83.
Sjors ROOSEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
84.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Koga Cycling Team
85.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
86.
Joren SEGERS
Team 3M
87.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
88.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
89.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
90.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
91.
Berden DE VRIES
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'13"
92.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
93.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
94.
Martin HERBÆK GRØN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
95.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
96.
Patrick VAN LEEUWEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
97.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
98.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Wouter WIPPERT
Drapac Professional Cycling
100.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Bram DE KORT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
103.
Angelo DE CLERCQ
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
104.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
106.
Arno VAN DER ZWET
Koga Cycling Team
107.
Emil BÆKHØJ HALVORSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
108.
Steffen MUNK CHRISTIANSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
109.
Klaas SYS
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
110.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
111.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
112.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
113.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
114.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
115.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
116.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 00'25"
117.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano 00'29"
118.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
119.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'57"
120.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
121.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart 01'19"
122.
Jack CUMMINGS
Team Stuttgart
123.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team 01'20"
124.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Koga Cycling Team
125.
Dennis BAKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 01'28"
126.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
127.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'31"
128.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'40"
129.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke 01'48"
130.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'50"
131.
Sea Keong LOH
Team Giant - Shimano 01'52"
132.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'17"

Race information

Start, finish: Terneuzen - Goes

Distance: 202.7 km

Date: 7 June 2014