1.1

Trofeo Ses Salines 2014

23rd edition

Ses Salines - Santany 183 km

10 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 4h07'53"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
9.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
10.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
12.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
14.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
18.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
19.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
20.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
22.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
23.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'09"
24.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'10"
25.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
26.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi
27.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
29.
André BENOIT
Team Kuota
30.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
31.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
32.
Konrad DĄBKOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
33.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk
34.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
35.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
36.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka 00'16"
37.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
38.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
39.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
40.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
41.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos - BH 00'26"
42.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
43.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
44.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
45.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
47.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
49.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
50.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
51.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
53.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
54.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
55.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
56.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
57.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
58.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
59.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
60.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
61.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
62.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
63.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
64.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
65.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 00'32"
69.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 00'33"
70.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol 00'36"
71.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos - BH 00'52"
72.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
74.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
75.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
76.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol
77.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol
78.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
79.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
80.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
81.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
82.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
83.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
84.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
87.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
88.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
90.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi
91.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
92.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
93.
David MUNTANER JUANEDA
ActiveJet Team
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
96.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
97.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
101.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
102.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
103.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
104.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
105.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
106.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
107.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
108.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin - Sharp
109.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
110.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
111.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
112.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
113.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
114.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
115.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
116.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
117.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
118.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
119.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
120.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke
122.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
123.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
124.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH
128.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
129.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
130.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
131.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
132.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
135.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
136.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
137.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
138.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'09"
139.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'53"
140.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
141.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
142.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi 03'27"
143.
Diego Leon CUERVO ZAMBRARO
Burgos - BH 03'52"
144.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke 03'55"
145.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team 05'02"
147.
Thomas RAEYMAEKERS
Team Novo Nordisk 05'12"
148.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Kuota 14'41"
149.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
150.
Joachim TOLLES
Team Kuota
151.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
152.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
153.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Kuota
154.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
155.
Simon SCHRAM
Cyclingteam de Rijke 14'54"
156.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 15'02"
157.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 15'25"

Race information

Start, finish: Ses Salines - Santany

Distance: 183 km

Date: 10 February 2014