1.HC

Japan Cup 2014

23rd edition

Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya 151.3 km

19 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 4h06'48"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
3.
Grega BOLE
Vini Fantini Nippo
4.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
8.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
9.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 00'05"
10.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'18"
11.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'25"
12.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 00'38"
13.
Thomas LEBAS
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 00'48"
14.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
16.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp 00'56"
17.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
18.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Ukyo
19.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
20.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
21.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Ukyo
22.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
24.
Kohei UCHIMA
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
25.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
26.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
27.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
28.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp 01'02"
29.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
30.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
31.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 02'01"
32.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Team Ukyo 03'11"
33.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini Nippo 03'55"
34.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
35.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
36.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 04'25"
38.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Ukyo 04'37"
39.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 05'05"
40.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 05'36"
41.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Vini Fantini Nippo 05'46"
42.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'48"
43.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
44.
Atsushi OKA
45.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
46.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 05'51"
47.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
48.
Damien MONIER
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
49.
Ryoma NONAKA
Shimano Racing Team
50.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Aisan Racing Team
51.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
52.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
53.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
54.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
55.
Shun YAMAMOTO
Team Ukyo 05'59"
56.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 06'36"
57.
Jack ANDERSON
Drapac Professional Cycling
58.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
59.
Naoya UCHINO
Japan
60.
Shinri SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
61.
Takayuki ABE
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 06'57"
62.
Takaaki HORI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 09'45"
63.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 09'48"
64.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Vini Fantini Nippo 10'40"
65.
Keisuke KIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 11'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya

Distance: 151.3 km

Date: 19 October 2014